Results

 

Donation Derby

Adamstown, MD

12/1/2018 to 12/2/2018

Final Results

Noncompete Horse
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sally Alexander Companero  
0.00

Schooling Between Divisions
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexi James Dexter McCoil  
0.00
Angela Thresher Watch Your Tale  
0.00

Junior Elementary - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Paige Ramsey Up in Smoke
1
4.00
Jorgia Walker HailYeah
2
19.00
Zoe Dawson Bert
3
58.00
Camryn Morris So Can I
4
68.00
Hadley Middleton Sochi
5
74.00
Drew Schwentker Antares Rocket
6
168.00
Macy Spatz Wicked Dreams
7
204.00
Sabrina Long Maddie
TE
TE

Elementary - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Christine Rossomondo Jazzy Zone
1
5.00
Sarah Ragosta Kodah
2
14.00
Addie Hugelemeyer Lysander's Dream
3
28.00
Tracy Venier Valentino
4
158.00
Ann Menninger Esquire
5
188.00
Brittany Sommer Favor House Atlantic
6
312.00

Elementary - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sara Strauss She's Positively Magic
1
8.00
Shane Prada Narrow Back
2
14.00
Susan Buskirk Crazy Game of Poker
3
34.00
Lindsey Schweers Eight Ball Corner Pocket
4
50.00
Catie Meehan Antares Rocket
5
138.00

Elementary - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annie Renzetti Daisy Chain
1
4.00
Sarah Lawson She's in the Mix
2
7.00
Leigha Schrader Joker's Jester
3
18.00
Ellen Kelly Little Chief
4
21.00
Jennifer Brown Bella Ragazza
5
23.00
Emily Arndt Raven
6
166.00

Elementary - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Megan Faery Dark Knight
1
13.00
Elizabeth Mace She Always Invited
2
20.00
Tiffany Morey Diamond Daylilly
3
24.00
Meredith Figg Body Shots
4
34.00
Megan Aprill Nashville Gold
5
49.00
Tiffany Hicks Siracha
6
76.00
Amy Pleasants Dear Darla
7
80.00
Jennifer Lupkin Quest
8
266.00

Elementary - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Danielle Ruderman Arcani
1
8.00
Merrilyn Ratliff Thunderfeet
2
13.00
Aurélie Vilmer Femme de Joie
3
29.00
Sarah Kane Koda
4
30.00
Nicole Henry Believe in the Hype
5
31.00
Nicole Doering Worth the Whiskey
6
32.00
Hannah Reppert Sterling Lass  
E

Junior Elementary - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maggie Sullivan Evita
1
5.00
Julia Verill Proof in the Pudding
2
10.00
Izzy Lenk Ghost
3
12.00
Keiko Luke Sidney
4
18.00
Penelope Roesler Candy Caper
5
20.00
Brooke Keiser Hershey Kisses
6
29.00
Mackenzie Hicks Little John
7
40.00
Berkley Gardner Chillie
8
138.00

Junior Elementary - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin Crosby Sirabi
1
12.00
Abigail Dove Razz
2
13.00
Veronica Sulima Harley
3
37.00
Liam Ruderman Serene Northern Star
4
48.00
Emma Riesett Blitz
5-T
48.00
Clare Brady Mount Skylight
5-T
48.00
Emmilie Davis Steeling Kisses
7
80.00
Elizabeth Schebish Lady Luck
E
E

Junior Elementary - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kirsten Likins Willful Warrior
1
10.00
Ava Jenkins A Lane
2
15.00
Lizzie Sullivan Legend of Silver Lake
3
19.00
Kate Keiser Legally Blonde
4
21.00
Ellie Linton Count
5
40.00
Sophie Pietrasanta Prince
6
102.00
Claire Shioutakon Rockfish Willy  
RF

Modified - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Juli Hutchings-Sebring Welbourne
1
3.00
Mackenzie Parks MOJAVE MOON
2
4.00
Ali Shipe Unforgettable
3
6.00
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
4
6.00
Sarah Wyssen Fernhill Gucci
5
7.00
Leslie Fredrick MTF Hightower
6
11.00
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
7
14.00
Rebecca Lee Invictus
8
15.00
Nicholas D'Amore Celtic Heritage
9
19.00
David Taylor Sauvignon Bai
10
27.00
Mitch Walker Santiago
11
28.00
Jordan Litter Creon Z
12
106.00
Julianne Elliott Buckaroo
R
R

Training - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Saskia Paul Colby
1
5.00
Katherine Rizzo Piper
2
8.00
Nicole Kmetz FCF Midnight Encounter
3
13.00
Leigh Boyd Curraheen Skyy
4
21.00
Heather Kottwitz Loess Hills Unforgettable
5
23.00
Karyn Hernandez Dolce
6
36.30
Christine Ehlers Cloudy Times
7
50.00
Melanie Ferrio-Wise Wings
8
62.00
Claire Wolsk Arnold The Terminator
9
72.00
Tracey McGrath Mizz Indy Cat
10
108.00
Suzanne Garofalo Livvy
TE
TE

Junior Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Drew Keiser Polar Express (Poe)
1
0.00
Gabbie Davis Sorry Not Sorry
2
6.00
Alyssa Bortner Little Big Town
3
13.00
Maya Mroczkowski Rockin' Roman
4
22.00
Nicholas D'Amore Dewey Square
5
23.00
Ella Lucas Truthful Saint
6
37.00
Rose Leeger Bentley
7
41.00
Anna Ferrin Bar Time Investment
8
278.00

Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
April Hall-Hough Cypher
1
14.00
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier
2
21.00
Natalie Whitehead Mister Amigo
3
43.00
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme
4
43.00
April Shepherd Rocketman
5
54.00

Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annie Renzetti Harry
1
12.00
Juli Hutchings-Sebring F Sixteen
2
21.00
Brendan Wise Red Light District
3
34.00
Olivia McDowell Remarkable
4
40.00
Monica Fiss Valentino
5
41.00
Michelle Tomasini Jackpot Lady
6
42.00
Amy Faison Faro De la Galerna
7
114.00

Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
George Waters An American Girl
1
6.00
Madison Cowen Rhythm
2
11.00
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
3
14.00
Karli Koleno Eloquence
4
15.00
Caitlin O'Roark What The Devil
5
27.00
Natascha Schroll-McLaughlin Agente
6
124.00
Madison Norman Emma's Delight
7
180.00

Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
1
13.00
Kaymarie Kreidel Trey Bear
2
22.00
Jillian Dean Queen of the Fairies
3
28.00
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
4
39.00
Brittany Packard Cayenne Pepper
5
44.00
Katie Lorenzen Risk It
6
53.00
Hannah Schofield Discreet Prospect
7
66.00
Ray Russell Leo Poco Lakota  
E

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kate Thresher Silver Bop
1
5.00
Amy Temple Stan's Starlet
2
12.00
Holly LaBarre Calypso's Destiny
3
12.00
Terri Ehrenfeld Hail Yeah
4
62.00

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amy Faison Olympis SM
1-T
21.00
Kelsey Siegel Wicked Trickster
1-T
21.00
April La Barre-Melato Smoke It Over
3
26.00
Allison Sowden You Wish
4
29.00
Jennifer Brown Taste the Rainbow
5
60.00
Samantha Haynie Wingardium Leviosa
6
62.00

Beginner Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lily Kovach Fly Guy
1
2.00
Tamara Zerbo Yosemite
2
26.00
Jean Gore Faith
3
27.00
Emma Desmond Coordinate
4
96.00
Katherine Rizzo Spicer Cub
5
158.00

Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mary Perry Cozmos
1-T
3.00
Sarah Harper Dandelion Wine
1-T
3.00
Elisabeth Yeager Willadore
3
5.00
Greta Pappenfus Esmanian Devil
4
12.00
Karli Koleno Gidget
5
23.00
Brooke Bayley Whole Lotta Love
6
33.00
Katherine Acosta Harley
7
52.00

Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Aurélie Vilmer Stretch Four
1
10.00
Taylor Polito A Perfect Sonnet
2
12.00
Merideth Erusha Alice
3
17.00
Rachael Grice Kodak Moment
4
21.00
Logan Zinn Peace Frog
5
22.00
Janelle Stewart Diamond Junction
6
24.00
Jessica Held Camille
7
88.00

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ariana Sutanto So It Goes
1
3.00
Savannah Smith Silver Storm
2
8.00
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
3
11.00
Raegan Nalls MMM Possibilities
4
20.00
Lillian Weidner Ice Tea
5
20.00
Celine Papageorgiou Royal Pain
6
26.00
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal
7
34.00
Maddie Davis Wannatalkaboutme
8
38.00
Alivia Peterson El Gato
9
40.00
Addison Kasley Kodiak
HC
43.00
Addison Kasley Kodiak
10
52.00

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stella Loewenstein Tycoon
1
1.00
Addison Leigh Birch
2
2.00
Carley Taylor Buck Naked
3
2.00
Hannah Higgs Little Bit of Ahmour
4
4.00
Katrina Kottra Nemo
5
11.00
Katie Bromley Shiner
6
20.00
Gretchen Wolfe Autumn
7
26.00
Cierra Miller Romanologist
8
52.00

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hallie Higgs Barefoot Blue Jean Night
1
2.00
Caroline Kelahan Inevitable
2
3.00
Kira Feeser Uno Magna
3
4.00
Madeline Cindric Sweet Soliloquy
4
6.00
Hope Hinshaw Sheer Luck
5
10.00
Malin Deutsch Takoda Dreamer
6
15.00
Meghan Verill Valentino
7
33.00

Poles and Cross Rails - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Caitlin O'Brien Talk's Cheap
HC
8.00
Jennifer Green Rebel Yell
1
12.00
Hannah Pierce Do You Believe in Magic
2
13.00
Claudia Gerry William Jones
3
17.00
Elizabeth (Liz) Hattenburg I Am The Storm
4
20.00
Caitlin O'Brien Talk's Cheap
5
38.00
Stacy Iacono Simply Classic
6
64.00
Hayley Witmer Rock n Roll
7
80.00
Ryleigh Schofield Victor
8
176.00

Calendar

Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Thu November 1, 2018: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sat January 5, 2019: Cross Derby
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun January 6, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sat February 2, 2019: Cross Derby
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sun February 3, 2019: Cross Derby/XC Schooling by appt only
Sat March 9, 2019: Cross Derby
Sat March 9, 2019: Cross Derby
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Wed April 3, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Wed April 17, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I

Our Sponsors