Results

HCS, USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3

Adamstown, MD

5/26/2018 to 5/27/2018

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Louise Foster Grasshopper  
29.40
shari Young Leap of Faith  
48.60

Stadium Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gina Riedmuller CMA Halo  
0.00
shari Young Leap of Faith  
0.00
Andrea Morgan Jigsaw Jack  
0.00
Mackenzie Cantrell-Morgan Mohican Shadow  
0.00
Mackenzie Cantrell-Morgan Mohican Shadow  
0.00
Andrea Morgan Jigsaw Jack  
4.00
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley  
100.00

Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tammy Murphy Killian
1
28.00
Devenie Cloran Freark
2
32.00
Joanna Yeomans Gin Sandy
3
32.50
Christina Porter Versara
4
35.30
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas
5
35.50
Maialisa Jensen Felix Felicis
6
58.00
Lex Molnar Narrow Escape
7
61.80
Kari-Ann Bream Kaiba
8
63.00
Sonja Tucker Gustav
TE
TE

Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch Golden Joe
1
28.00
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
2-T
31.80
Joanne McCallum Brimstone
2-T
31.80
Jennifer Cunningham Troycen
4
34.00
Rebecca Drengwitz Dawson's Creek
5
34.30
Meredith Ingram Smoke
6
34.80
Michelle Altman Brandi  
RF

Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gillian Clissold Gallium
1
29.80
Alexandra Kearney Down Under Inc
2
33.50
Brooke Bayley Winterfell
3
34.80
Julie Marble Ghost Story
4
38.50
Alyssa DeFazio Chase What Matters
5
56.80
Megan Aprill Nashville Gold
6
91.00
Ariel Carl poetic justice
7
95.00
Maureen Kelleher Pernicious
R
R
Kristin Ruddle Vincent Van Whoa
RF
RF

Elementary-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kate McCloskey Che Bella
1-T
32.80
Kaitlyn Goodman Song of the South
1-T
32.80
Jennifer Roy Tupelo Honey
3
33.80
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge
4
35.80
Elle Stephenson Ballius Drumcolligan
5
36.80
Julia Hall Raining Glory
6
38.30
Chelsea Eldridge Celestial Bliss
7
38.50
Kaitlyn Dudley Stonewall A Roamin
8
40.50
Gary Coppage Picture Perfect
9
64.50

Junior Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brynne McKinney Blame It on Blaze
1
30.80
Ally Prenovitz Life of the Party
2
32.80
Samantha Lewis Frankly True
3
35.30
Samantha Gilley Quite Frankly
4
52.30
Ava Jenkins Sirabi
5
119.80
Madeline Mohn Hail to the Thief
E
E
Gretel Frew Nadira
E
E
Raegan Nalls Sheer Trouble
TE
TE

Junior Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alyssa Miller Cohasset
1
27.30
Maya Kozauer R'Aisson
2
30.80
Emma Mohn Private Benjamin
3
33.30
Rose Leeger Bentley
4
36.00
Izzy Lenk Ghost
5
38.00
Brooke Ballhaus Beverly's Ruby
6
38.50
Caitlin Crosby Sooo Happy
7
56.30
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
8
61.80
Ava Stolburg Vegas
RF
RF

Junior Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Carolyn Parker Bear
1
31.80
Preston Marbain Tori
2
41.80
Hayden Klemanski Hidden Reflections
3
46.80
Zoe Purser PL Lucky Indy
4
54.50
Celine Papageorgiou Prince
5
57.50
delaney western Lakota
E
E
Graeson Nordby Lucky Lark
E
E
Erin Kidwell Bit of a Pickle
R
R
Kylie Carter Jinx
TE
TE

Introductory CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alison Hardman Bit of a Pickle  
33.80
Olivia Martin Lil Pete  
RF

Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michelle Warro Octavian
1
30.90
Sherry Stephenson TUCA
2
34.90
Hannah Ong Pirate Captain
3
36.60
Katie Brandt Venus Dancer
4
43.40
Maria Vecchio Hopper
5
55.60
Alfred Rayne Nottingham
6
58.80

Junior Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kendall Tippins Zoey
1
34.10
Jordan Dawson Summer Blue
2
36.60
Monique Grant-Olsson Phineus
3
37.50
Carla Lindsay December's Chestnut Rain
4
38.40
Macy Ellis tango
5
59.40
Anneka Syvarth Riptide
6
78.70
Lily Stettler-Eno Tiger Lily
7
95.30
Maya Kozauer Ribbons
8
95.60
Emma Bomse Blame It On Rio
9
96.60
Stephanie Moran-Luce Montana
RF
RF

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelty O'Donoghue Mr. Puff Higgins Jr.
1
26.10
Rebecca Lee Bradley Cooper
2
27.60
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Get Even
3
27.80
Katy Laurie Karvaly
4
29.80
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Clueso
5
32.20
Emily Shilling Pirate
6
32.40
Margaret Myers Arikara
7
34.40
Michelle Warro Ayrton Senna
8
35.00
Claudia Sarnoff Fernhill Phish
9
36.40
Rebecca Lee Invictus
10
44.10
Kathryn Hansen Social Code
11
47.40
Margaret McKelvy Runsonstilts
12
58.30

Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gina Riedmuller CMA Halo
HC
31.70
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois
1
35.20
Amy Faison Waddaday
2
38.30
Jamie Farah Aisling
3
54.80
Sophie Horn Kynynmont Eminently Irish
4
56.20
Kevin Emes Mochaccino
E
E
Julia Conn Poet
E
E
kathryn gay Unconditional rescue
RF
RF

Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
anna lawson My Amelia
1
31.90
Kate Calvert Jet
2
33.60
Leslie Favre Remington
3
34.30
Angie Francart Lion
4
34.50
Rachel Stankaitis Alecaura
5
39.40
Margot Wolman Ron Juan
6
54.70
Landry Garrett Serrano Del Sol
7
57.10
Carla Abramcheck Perla Dubh
RF
RF
Andy Armstrong FourFields Marcella
RF
RF

Training-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Julia Korey Street Cruise
1
29.50
Sabrina Morris Slim N Trim
2
30.40
Leigh Boyd Curraheen Skyy
3
33.10
Kaylyn Cunningham Flirtatious
4
51.70
Allyson Rice Mr. Indiscretion
5
54.70
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
6
56.40
Sarah Campion Ronin
7
64.40
Meredith Kearney Allouette
8
77.60
Aurélie VILMER CHAKRA DE LA NEE
TE
TE
Elissa Ogburn Land Run  
RF

Training Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Christina Feaga Mick  
31.40

Junior Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Saskia Paul Colby
1
27.60
Maddie Davis King Congo
2-T
28.60
Gracie O'Brien Cooley Sky High
2-T
28.60
Holly Greenleaf Jenn's Bellaboo
4
36.00
Darcy Blaylock Over to Hue
5
37.10
Rachel Aussprung Battle Strategy
6
39.10
Sophia Morales Kahlua
7
40.00
Chloe Boyle Avasi
8
55.20
Ella Rae Jones Waverly Fields Kaylou
E
E
Ella Lucas Truthful Saint  
RF

Junior Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tristan Engelke Easter Meadow aka Cadbury
1
24.30
Ashley Stout Avant Garde
2
27.10
Stephanie Cordell Codename Toby
3
28.60
Cierra Miller Korbin
4
30.00
Ilana Subramanya Rorschach
5
30.20
Madison Cowen Rhythm
6
31.00
Lindsay Sperling Walla Walla Bing Bang
7
31.70
Jillian Campanella TRSE Aurelio
8
34.50
Amira Cooney Calvin
9
53.80

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michaela Yowaiski Teslin Bay
1
23.30
Susan Southard Lazaretto
2
31.00
Laila Bolsteins Sabino Canyon
3
32.90
David Butts Marq
4
34.70
Jennie Upton Fleet Final
5
34.80
Kerry Blackmer Bishop  
W

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
1
28.30
Annie Renzetti Luna
2
30.50
Rachael North Be Quick Don't Hurry
3
32.10
Kara Drewry Royal Zone
4
32.60
Cara McLean Rain On My Heart
5
35.00
Krista Child Drake
6
42.50

Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Laura Kosiorek-Smith Franziska
1
29.10
Edward Baker Fernhill Casper
2
31.40
Meghan O'Donoghue Sun Nature
3
31.90
Brooks VonNieda RacerX
4
34.30
Alexis Horn Here Comes The Judge
5
38.30
Emmy Bossung Perfect Thought
6
40.50
Emma Hinke Charlie Murray
7
42.30
Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy
W
W

Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alayna Pastuck Azul
1
30.00
Hannah Potter Rolex
2
31.70
Kathy Savory Annie
3
33.60
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley
4
40.10
Sandy Felker Benjamin Button
5
45.70
Lindsay Woods Hot Rod Power
6
46.70
Jennifer Shepherd Akome
7
54.30
Jessica Eads Upgrade
E
E

Novice-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
June Saccardi Daring Duchess
1
28.30
Leila Riazi As You Wish
2
33.30
Melissa Fox Diamond Legacy
3
36.60
Beau Guimond Wolfwood IX
4
37.40
Meghan O'Donoghue Crownmeroyal
5
39.70
Sharon Odenkirk Silk Slipper
6
53.80
karleigh gray Bourbon Street
7
74.50
Jeff Harig Zachary
TE
TE

Novice-F
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme
1
24.30
Lisa Lane Tuxedo
2
32.90
Lance LeClair Missy Clare
3
35.20
Tiffany Catledge Pagan Ora
4
54.10
Lindy Davenport Dazzlin Dr Cologne
5
74.80
Whitney Pierson Winter is Coming
6
96.90

Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ava Raiser Waylon  
26.70

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sabrina Morris Just Once Ide
1
24.20
Lindsay Hafer Reflecktions
2
26.90
Stephen Van Campen Revelation
3
31.10
savannah white Commander in Chief
4
32.80
Rebecca Grant Frankly True
5
35.80
April Shepherd Rocky
6
36.80
Chelsea Eldridge Nelson
7
41.60
Suzannah Cornue Fashionable Man
8
47.50
Chase Watson Runway Giselle
9
55.80
Julie Franks Forever Windsor Z
10
94.70

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Susan Gehris Steddy Eddy
1
28.10
Jackson Dillard Layla Q
2
28.60
Michaela Yowaiski Bijoux Bay
3
31.10
Lauren Varga Astaire to the Future
4
31.90
Lara Miller Naughty by Nature
5
34.60
Kelsey Siegel Wicked Trickster
6
35.80
Angie Francart Ark of Ages
7
52.80
Barbara Cohen-King Lonesome Irish Dawn
8
53.90
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
RF
RF
Susan Pope RAISON D'ETRE  
W

Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emma Jones Union Jack
1
27.80
Tremaine Cooper Broken Diplomacy
2
29.20
PAULA HORNE Corgidale Fenix
3
30.00
Krista Hucko Stallone
4
32.50
Dominique Guimond Astar
5-T
34.70
Kara Drewry Joe C
5-T
34.70
Mackenzie Hahn Mingunade
7
35.80
THOMAS VILMER Body Shots
8
41.40
Chelsea Eldridge Perfect Fit
9
53.30
Camille Balderson Clayton
10
59.70
John Lovegrove Euro Supreme
R
R

Beginner Novice Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Susan Gehris Watch Me
1
29.70
Jessica Knight Luck of the Draw
2
36.80
RENEE COVER BCF DARGO
3
38.80
Debbie Brink Remember That
4
44.00
lauren hamilton ingwell CV's Monster Man
5
59.70
Tricia Capone Untouchable
6
76.80
Michele Sargent Channel of Dreams
RF
RF
Katherine Lorenzen Risk It  
W
Briana Yetter Martini Please  
W

Beginner Novice Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Carla Tussey Wise Thinking
1
27.20
Eran Murray Ten Martinis
2
31.40
Marcelle Venetsanos Micro Rocky
3-T
36.70
Mary-Cooke Catlett Cobblestone Roxanne
3-T
36.70
Laury Parramore Tycho
5
54.70
Jean Gore Faith
6
64.70
Kimberly Ross When Pigs Fly
E
E
Chiantel Beaumont Days Buenos  
W

Beginner Novice Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Anna Grafchikova Una Amiga Amar
1
32.20
Robyn Harter Mister Earl
2
33.10
Michelle Warro Mad Bomber
3
34.40
Tara Shegogue Ridin' Shotgun
4
35.30
Jess Clawson Go Big
5
39.40
Joy Ditto Hill Virginia Is for Lovers
6
44.20
Cierra Miller Don kela
7
44.80
Amanda Brennan Sage's Honor
8
51.10
Lisa Austin CMA Lookndownthebarrel
9
111.40

Junior Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Georgia Cooley Gossip Girl
1
31.40
Norah Eagley Destiny's Wish
2
32.50
Demi Rubincam Baxter
3
33.60
Alyse Crownover Ireland
4-T
35.60
Daisy Camp A Little Risky
4-T
35.60
Sadie Cooper Jackson
6
35.80
Heather McCoy Kozmical
7
36.10
Hope Hinshaw Sheer Luck
8
40.80
Katie Bromley Shiner Dunit Smart
9
80.10
Alina Hale Tomohawk
E
E

Junior Beginner Novice Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Erin Whisler Rockstar
1
38.10
Mackenzie Hayden Zues
2
39.40
Arijana Reskusic Arnold the Terminator
3
40.60
Libby Nelson Gabriel's Gift
4
50.60
Meghan Megill Busted On Broadway
5
55.90
Addison Leigh Birch
6
93.10
Ashley DeYoung Cuvee Rouge
7
93.60
Isabella Beaumont Diversification
8
98.30
Elle McKinney Superstitious FLF
E
E

Junior Beginner Novice Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sophie Dorros Go Go Boots
1
33.90
Angelina Rabena Bumbleberry
2
37.50
Kiley McGuinness Swan by the Road
3
38.60
Alexis Detweiler Pink Lady
4
42.80
Kamryn Barth Storm Warning
5
59.70
Emma Golus Pajama Party
6
76.90
Caroline Brown Roanie Pony
7
121.80
Caroline Patel Fatima
E
E
Sophia Kozauer Molly
RF
RF

Calendar

Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Sun September 30, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Sun December 2, 2018: Donation Derby
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Wed April 3, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Wed April 17, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 7, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed August 21, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 31, 2019: Fall Starter #1
Sat August 31, 2019: Fall Starter #1
Fri September 20, 2019: FEH Qualifier/Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 21, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship