Results

MDHT Twilight Eventing - May 9

Adamstown, MD

5/9/2018 to 5/9/2018

Final Results

Fix-A-Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kara Schoepp Herculeo H  
59.27
Natalie Sheppard Savannah Isa Foxy Filly  
61.09
Mandy Schwab Ungaro  
62.12
Shelby Crowley Tilly
TE
TE

 

SJ additional round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lisa Austin CMA Lookndownthebarrel  
0.00
Rebecca Drengwitz Dawson's Creek  
0.00
Sheri Thornley Biricchino  
4.00
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge  
E

 

Cross Country Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sheri Thornley Biricchino  
0.00
Rebecca Drengwitz Dawson's Creek  
0.00
Paige Snyder Flyer  
0.00
Addison Kasley Rocking Valay  
20.00
Lisa Austin CMA Lookndownthebarrel  
100.00
Sarah Gonzalez Swift Impression  
120.00
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge  
E

 

Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Troy George Nui
1
32.00
Becca Wimmer Etch A Sketch
2
33.50
Caroline Kilday Coincidentally
3-T
35.00
Cassandra Good Restless Dreamer
3-T
35.00
London Hershey Elektra
5
39.00
Lacey Mackintosh Dakota
6
41.00
Mary Ellen Taggart Flynn River
7
42.50
Rachael Weik Kodak Moment
8
52.50
Taryn Parry Summer
9
58.00
Jillian Dean Queen of the Fairies
10
72.30
Erica Anhalt PL Irish Queen
E
E
Maggie Lively Greek Affair
E
E
Ron Abrams The Godfather
W
W
Olivia Lavender Remington
TE
TE
K.C. Cowles Alvin
RF
RF

 

Elementary CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Arianna Almeida Schiller  
W

 

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rebecca Lee Bradley Cooper
1
26.10
Wendy Masemer Cruze By
2
36.00

 

Preliminary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sarah Gonzalez Swift Impression  
31.50
Barbara Miller Mighty Ambitious  
36.20

 

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nancy Seybold Eli
1
32.10
Leigh Boyd Curraheen Skyy
2
32.80
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois
3
33.30
Ethan Riccio Aspen
4
39.30
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time
5
52.60
Brittany Foote Parker Station
6
69.80
Sophie Horn Kynynmont Eminently Irish
7
88.10
Dagmar Caramello Legal Deed
R
R

 

Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
1
23.30
Sara Siegel FHF Screenplay
2
25.90
Julie Miller Chalie
3
31.70
Tricia Capone Untouchable
4
32.40
Nikolaus Schmitt Cardavi
5
33.60
Edward Baker Casper
6
33.80
Alyssa Schmitt Landamongthestars
7
47.60
Eliza SanNicolas Kozmical
8
49.50
Whitney Pierson Winter Is Coming
9
54.50
Ella Lucas Truthful Saint
10
67.60
Jennifer Long Prim Not Proper
11
94.50
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
E
E
Sara Welgoss zigby
E
E
Marie-Cecile DEGEILH Cocoa's Delight
TE
TE

 

Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kathy Savory Annie
1
25.80
Lara Miller Naughty by Nature
2
30.40
April Hall-Hough Cypher
3
30.60
Sam Hellerman Roheryn
4
30.90
Amy Faison Tall Order
5
31.70
Cassandra Good In Her Hey Day
6
32.20
Isabelle Horn Breezeway Jiminy Cricket
7
33.90
Jordan Barton Millie On Air
8
34.40
Alyssa Schmitt Wild Eyed and Wicked
9
35.00
Alexandra Dupont To Infinity
10
39.20
Riki Cullingford Bette
11
42.00
Laura Carlson Kilkelly See The Difference
12
44.70
Karen Eichert Trumbull
13
54.90
Nikolaus Schmitt Ever In Your Favor
14
56.10
Kaylee Vongnaraj Sundance Sedona
15
57.80
John Lovegrove Euro Supreme
16
61.90
Lindsay Borawski Spice
17
67.60
Katherine Lorenzen Risk It
18
85.00
April Shepherd Rocky
19
94.20
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
20
98.40
Sophia Yarros Mystic
E
E
Sarah Perryman Free Ride
W
W
Liza Malinsky Cider
E
E
Ashley Redman Pearl  
E
Susan Pope RAISON D'ETRE
TE
TE
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
R
R

Calendar

Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Sun December 2, 2018: Donation Derby
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Wed April 3, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Wed April 17, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 7, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed August 21, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 31, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat August 31, 2019: Fall Starter #1
Sat August 31, 2019: Fall Starter #1
Fri September 20, 2019: FEH Qualifier/Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 21, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Sat September 21, 2019: FEH East Coast Championship
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3
Fri October 11, 2019: MDHT #3
ATTN COMPETITORS! BRIDGE CLOSED!!

bridge outWEEKENDS from Friday 10pm to Monday 5am the Monacacy Bridge from Dickerson (Montgomery County MD) will be closed!!

Please choose alternate route.

If coming from the south, take 270 North to exit 26 (Buckeystown/Urbana) Route 80. Take 80 west to a left onto Park Mills Road.

From Leesburg area, use 15 North to Route 28 in Point of Rocks. Do not take White's Ferry!