Results

MDHT Twilight Eventing - May 9

Adamstown, MD

5/9/2018 to 5/9/2018

Final Results

Fix-A-Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kara Schoepp Herculeo H  
59.27
Natalie Sheppard Savannah Isa Foxy Filly  
61.09
Mandy Schwab Ungaro  
62.12
Shelby Crowley Tilly
TE
TE

 

SJ additional round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lisa Austin CMA Lookndownthebarrel  
0.00
Rebecca Drengwitz Dawson's Creek  
0.00
Sheri Thornley Biricchino  
4.00
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge  
E

 

Cross Country Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sheri Thornley Biricchino  
0.00
Rebecca Drengwitz Dawson's Creek  
0.00
Paige Snyder Flyer  
0.00
Addison Kasley Rocking Valay  
20.00
Lisa Austin CMA Lookndownthebarrel  
100.00
Sarah Gonzalez Swift Impression  
120.00
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge  
E

 

Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Troy George Nui
1
32.00
Becca Wimmer Etch A Sketch
2
33.50
Caroline Kilday Coincidentally
3-T
35.00
Cassandra Good Restless Dreamer
3-T
35.00
London Hershey Elektra
5
39.00
Lacey Mackintosh Dakota
6
41.00
Mary Ellen Taggart Flynn River
7
42.50
Rachael Weik Kodak Moment
8
52.50
Taryn Parry Summer
9
58.00
Jillian Dean Queen of the Fairies
10
72.30
Erica Anhalt PL Irish Queen
E
E
Maggie Lively Greek Affair
E
E
Ron Abrams The Godfather
W
W
Olivia Lavender Remington
TE
TE
K.C. Cowles Alvin
RF
RF

 

Elementary CT
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Arianna Almeida Schiller  
W

 

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rebecca Lee Bradley Cooper
1
26.10
Wendy Masemer Cruze By
2
36.00

 

Preliminary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sarah Gonzalez Swift Impression  
31.50
Barbara Miller Mighty Ambitious  
36.20

 

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nancy Seybold Eli
1
32.10
Leigh Boyd Curraheen Skyy
2
32.80
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois
3
33.30
Ethan Riccio Aspen
4
39.30
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time
5
52.60
Brittany Foote Parker Station
6
69.80
Sophie Horn Kynynmont Eminently Irish
7
88.10
Dagmar Caramello Legal Deed
R
R

 

Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
1
23.30
Sara Siegel FHF Screenplay
2
25.90
Julie Miller Chalie
3
31.70
Tricia Capone Untouchable
4
32.40
Nikolaus Schmitt Cardavi
5
33.60
Edward Baker Casper
6
33.80
Alyssa Schmitt Landamongthestars
7
47.60
Eliza SanNicolas Kozmical
8
49.50
Whitney Pierson Winter Is Coming
9
54.50
Ella Lucas Truthful Saint
10
67.60
Jennifer Long Prim Not Proper
11
94.50
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
E
E
Sara Welgoss zigby
E
E
Marie-Cecile DEGEILH Cocoa's Delight
TE
TE

 

Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kathy Savory Annie
1
25.80
Lara Miller Naughty by Nature
2
30.40
April Hall-Hough Cypher
3
30.60
Sam Hellerman Roheryn
4
30.90
Amy Faison Tall Order
5
31.70
Cassandra Good In Her Hey Day
6
32.20
Isabelle Horn Breezeway Jiminy Cricket
7
33.90
Jordan Barton Millie On Air
8
34.40
Alyssa Schmitt Wild Eyed and Wicked
9
35.00
Alexandra Dupont To Infinity
10
39.20
Riki Cullingford Bette
11
42.00
Laura Carlson Kilkelly See The Difference
12
44.70
Karen Eichert Trumbull
13
54.90
Nikolaus Schmitt Ever In Your Favor
14
56.10
Kaylee Vongnaraj Sundance Sedona
15
57.80
John Lovegrove Euro Supreme
16
61.90
Lindsay Borawski Spice
17
67.60
Katherine Lorenzen Risk It
18
85.00
April Shepherd Rocky
19
94.20
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
20
98.40
Sophia Yarros Mystic
E
E
Sarah Perryman Free Ride
W
W
Liza Malinsky Cider
E
E
Ashley Redman Pearl  
E
Susan Pope RAISON D'ETRE
TE
TE
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
R
R

Calendar

Sun May 27, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri June 1, 2018: Michael Barisone Dressage Clinic
Sat June 2, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival I
Sun June 3, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival II
Wed June 6, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat June 23, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Dressage
Thu July 5, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic with Samantha Allan
Sat July 7, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Sun July 8, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Fri July 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sat July 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sun July 15, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Mon July 16, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 17, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 18, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Fri August 3, 2018: Dressage Clinic
Sat August 4, 2018: Dressage Festivals III
Sun August 5, 2018: Dressage Festivals IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby