Results

HCS, USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #2

Adamstown, MD

4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018

Final Results

Dressage
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Krista Hucko Stallone  
27.20
David Rivera Tejana  
35.70
Shari Young Leap of Faith
HC
40.70
Julianna Simon Flashy Miss
HC
46.40
Lex Molnar Narrow Escape  
47.50

Stadium Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Krista Hucko Stallone  
0.00
Shari Young Leap of Faith  
E
David Rivera Tejana  
W
Shari Young Leap of Faith
HC
W

Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Renee Cover BCF Dargo
1
22.50
Suzanne Diz Top Gun
2
35.50
Heather Fountain Diamond
3
36.80
Chelsea Grabham Texas Twostep
4
39.50
Molly Brown Jambalaya
5
40.00
Jess Clawson Go Big
6
40.50
lauren hamilton ingwell CV's Monster Man
7
42.00
Celine Papageorgiou Prince
8
44.50
Iris Xing Little Zoe
9
60.30

Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tammy Murphy Killian
1
20.80
suzannah cornue Fashionable Man
2
27.30
Troy George NUI
3
30.30
Kelsey Siegel Wicked Trickster
4
30.50
Liz Hadley Diesel
5
36.00
Diana Brinsfield Crystal View
6
53.30
Jennifer Roy Tupelo Honey
7
59.50
Jennifer Cunningham Troycen
8
93.00
Alyssa Schmitt Rex
9
99.30
Alyssa DeFazio Chase What Matters  
RF

Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Christy White Chess Moves
1
31.80
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
2
32.80
Alexandra Kearney Down Under Inc
3
33.80
Kelley Williams Chillax
4
34.80
Miranda Musser Scarborough Fair
5
38.50
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge
E
E
Teresa Clawson Gravity's Rainbow
E
E
Emily Milchling Isabella OhLaLa
E
E
Christina Porter Versara
R
R

Junior Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lilly Rodman What Opposition
1
34.50
Jordan Barton Millie
2
38.00
Laurel Rothstein Magic Memory
3
48.00
Samantha Gilley Quite Frankly
4
56.30
Sophia Kozauer Molly
5
57.50
Maya Ness Just My Imagination
6
89.30
Maggie Sullivan Evita
E
E
Rylee Lindner Gryffin
E
E
Charlotte Soiefer Hopscotch  
R
Carolyn Logue Ben Nevis
TE
TE

Junior Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cierra Miller Don kela
1
34.80
Ava Stolburg Vegas
2
35.00
Caroline Patel Fatima
3
54.30
Hannah Giusti Worth It All
4
66.00
Raegan Nalls Sheer Trouble
5
76.80
Amy Wu Golden Opportunity
6
94.80
Annaliese Meistrich Minerva
7
101.00
Isabella Beaumont Diversification
E
E
Alyssa Sensinger Kindle
E
E

Junior Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Delaney Western Lakota
1
30.50
Alyssa Bortner Ginger Snap
2
34.30
Ella Lavorgna Piper
3
37.30
Rose Leeger Bentley
4
40.00
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
5
43.80
Payton Myers Tekkenistic
6
49.50
Ryan Campbell Tantallon Trendsetter
7
56.50
Alyssa Miller Cohasset
E
E
Shaina Taylor Clifton  
RF

Introductory-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Ong Pirate Captain
1
29.40
Michelle Altman Brandi
2
35.30
Kari-Ann Bream Kaiba
3
70.60
Mary Schwentker Antares Rocket
W
W

Introductory-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelli Kulnich Bringonthethunder
1
31.30
Alyssa Schmitt Breezy Girl
2
37.80
Shay Rodan Actin Ugly
HC
39.40
Lisa Wilson Barlovento Shokolah (Barlo)
3
52.20

Junior Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lillian Stettler-Eno Tiger Lily
1
29.10
Kendall Tippins Zoey
2
29.40
Monique Grant-Olsson Frankie
3
34.60
Madeline Mohn Hail to the Thief
4
49.10
Maya Kozauer Ribbons
5
88.70
London Hershey Elektra
TE
TE

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
kerri healy Pinazola
1
27.80
Nicholas Hinze Dakota Blues
2
29.10
Monica Fiss Old Fashioned Love Song
3
32.80
Mallory Distler Quality Start
4
33.50
Erin Reilly Banc D'Or
5
38.80
Leslie Fredrick MTF Hightower
6
58.90
Allison Horwith Larrikin
W
W
Mary Fleming Self Appointed
TE
TE

Junior Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hallie Kling Uncle Eddy
1
37.10
Sophia Kager Maggie Moo
2-T
38.60
Kate Bearer Olive
2-T
38.60
Olivia Ziegler Mighty Mouse
4
38.80
Kaylyn Cunningham Flirtatious
5
53.30
anna lawson My Amelia
6
56.90
Patti Stempien Hold that Halo
7
80.70
Makenna Rold Street Fighting
E
E
Cierra Miller Well Done Son
R
R
Ella Rae Jones King Cyrus
TE
TE

Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Morgan McGrath Mizz Indy Cat
1
26.70
Leslie Favre Remington
2
31.10
Tiffany Wandy CV Outlaw
3
31.40
Mary Schwentker Cactus Dazzler
4
31.70
Seth Beaver Mr. Bojangles
5
32.60
Megan McGrain Soul Power
6
35.00
Asta Brown Second Chance
7
36.60
Ela Rockafellow Finally Right
8
56.70
Sarah Campion Ronin
9
59.70
Paul Ebersole Ryder
10
60.00
Katie Domino Alleged Charge
11
61.60
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch Thrill Seeker
R
R
Carla Abramcheck Perla Dubh  
E

Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Dana Bivens My Boy Tex
1
22.40
Suzanne Garofalo BC Arwen
2
29.80
Nanette Schumaker La Cosa Nostra
3-T
32.10
Tiffany Wandy Andromeda
3-T
32.10
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time
5
39.50
kerri healy Night Quality
6
40.70
Stephen Fulton Leo the Lion Hearted
7
41.00
Tara Swersie Chatsworth
8
41.40
tatiana perez-mojica Duncan C's Waterford
9
46.60
Sabrina Morris Slim N Trim
10
56.70
Aurélie VILMER Chakra De La Née
11
60.00
Charla Cameron Peaceful Dove
12
64.30
Victoria Kager Sage Advice
W
W

Junior Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annabelle Coppersmith Zenani
1
32.40
John Livermore Bridon Glenmore
2
34.80
Emily Glidden Chevy
3
37.60
kathryn gay Unconditional rescue
4
39.70
Ella Rae Jones Waverly Fields Kaylou
5
41.40
Lucy Nelson Highschool Sweetheart
E
E
Leah Hiener Run Tuesday
R
R
Abigail Harper McKinley
TE
TE

Junior Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Johannah Stahl Lalo
1
24.80
Lillian kager Paisley Pony
2
31.90
Morgan McGrain Mad Hatter
3
33.60
Emily Glidden Hero
4
34.20
Holly Greenleaf Jenn's Bellaboo
5
44.70
Annie Porter Watson
6
58.50
Ilana Subramanya Rorschach  
RF

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lauren Hagarty Bellini
1
30.70
Krista Child Drake
2
33.60
Angela Bailey Sir W Dudley
3
33.80
Erin Benson Leroy Brown
4
34.80
Lance LeClair Missy Clare
5-T
35.70
George Scott Waters An American Girl
5-T
35.70
Kerry Blackmer Bishop
7
37.10
Amy Boccia FireFly
8
53.30
Julia Conn Poet
9
54.20
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
10
55.70

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rachel Wilks Celtic King
1
26.60
Brittany Foote Parker Station
2
28.30
Teresa Martinoli Loughnatousa Caprice
3
34.80
Margot Wolman Ron Juan
4
36.10
Cara McLean Rain On My Heart
5
40.50
Charla Cameron Velocious
6
41.00
April Hildebrand Ohh Soo Expensive
7
41.90
Regan Hofmann Accolade LSF
8
82.60

Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Leila Riazi As You Wish
1
32.60
Elissa Ogburn Land Run
2
35.50
Ashley Gross Chocolate Pearl
3
37.10
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
4
40.50
Conrad Somers Nelson
5
46.60
Rachel Stankaitis Alecaura
6
63.30
Madison Hunter Jack Sparrow
7
71.00
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature  
E
Edward Baker Casper  
E

Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annemarie Cochrane Where'd It Go
1
28.80
Hannah Aloumouati Clearing
2
30.50
Allyson Rice Mr. Indiscretion
3
31.70
Sarah Forster Tall Tower
4
31.90
David Butts Marq
5
32.90
Elizabeth Reigel Expialidocious
6
33.10
Kevin Emes Mochaccino
7
35.00
Jennie Upton Fleet Final
8
36.20
Jeffrey Harig Zachary
R
R

Novice-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
1
22.40
Monica Fiss Southern Bay
2
28.80
Marilyn Adams Figaro
3
29.10
Kate Calvert Jet
4
32.40
Kelley Williams Jones Pache
5
33.80
Jennifer Berdell Open Road
6
34.10
Jennifer Clouser Tip of the Hat
7
36.90
Francesca Broggini Cooley High Flyer
8
46.20
Emmy Bossung Perfect Thought
9
58.80

Novice-F
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Erika Machtinger Bright Opposition
1
17.40
Larisa Quirk Rumor Has It
2
30.20
Alayna Pastuck Azul
3
31.70
Laila Bolsteins Sabino Canyon
4
32.60
June Saccardi Daring Duchess
5
32.90
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
6
35.70
caroline krisciunas Pandora's First Avatar
7
36.40
Sarah Kane Thunder Feet
8
37.90
Andy Armstrong FourFields Marcella
9
43.80
Cherie Chauvin No Objection  
W

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Francesca Broggini Esuberanza
1
27.20
Eran Murray Ten Martinis
2
33.10
Katherine O. Rizzo Spicer Cub
3
40.30
Mallory Distler Quality Addiction
4
40.60
Ashley Beheler Nehalem Bay
5
61.70
Karen Siegrist Hot Reels
6
69.40
Karen Eichert Trumbull
7
80.20
Conrad Somers GetAwayMoney
8
104.40
Chelsea Eldridge Perfect Fit
E
E
Megan Milligan Invictus Soul  
W

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sandy Felker Benjamin Button
1
25.00
PAULA HORNE Fenix
2
30.00
Chelsea Eldridge Nelson
3
36.50
Robyn Harter Mister Earl
4
54.40
Katie Domino Legend of Toro
5
56.70
Tricia Capone Untouchable
6
59.70
Morgan Botto Walk About
7
63.60
Nicole Estep Aracelli
8
72.60
Pamela Flail Clifton's Carrera
E
E

Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amanda Brennan Sage's Honor
1
29.20
Cassandra Good In Her Hey Day
2
29.40
Suzy Gehris Steddy Eddy
3
30.00
Mackenzie Hahn Mingunade
4
30.30
kerri healy Nicks Luck
5
30.60
Kathy Healy Galloping Hill Leap
6
32.20
Olivia McDowell Remarkable
7
33.60
Stephen Van Campen Revelation
8
35.40
Julia Franks Forever Windsor Z
9
39.20
Taylor Sumansky Livin Large
10
54.40

Beginner Novice Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alyssa Schmitt Landamongthestars
1
32.50
Tara Shegogue Ridin' Shotgun
2
38.60
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
3
39.70
Suzy Gehris Watch Me
4
41.80
Chiantel Beaumont Days Buenos
5
59.70
Jason Marshak Low Key
E
E

Beginner Novice Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Marcelle Venetsanos Micro Rocky
1
31.70
Lexi Cindric Sesame Street
2
36.10
Kim Brokaw PL Ace of Diamonds
3
36.80
Kathryn Partigan Arde0 Mermus Hill
TE
TE

Junior Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Libby Nelson Gabriel's Gift
1
29.30
Carley Taylor Buck Naked
2
31.90
Sophia Morales Kahlua
3
32.20
Daisy Camp A Little Risky
4
38.10
Madylin Dunst Dorito
5
44.20
Viktorija Petraitis Breaking Dawn
6
46.40
Addison Kasley Rocking Valay
7
52.80
Emma Anderson Zues
8
64.70

Junior Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Malin Deutsch Takoda Dreamer
1
35.30
Colton Attick Reggie
2
35.60
Kate Bearer Syrup To Your Pancakes
3
36.50
Deborah Athens Broad Moon
4
40.10
David Goodall Colby
5
55.30
Caroline Edelen Out Run My Gun
E
E

Junior Beginner Novice Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emily Cantler Aces Zoomin' Dude
1
30.60
Grace Gorham Spring At Em
2
33.30
Virginia Burns Irish Lace
3
53.30
Ashley DeYoung Cuvee Rouge
4
75.60
Emma Golus Pajama Party
R
R
Savannah Smith Piper's Crescent  
W

Calendar

Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Sun September 30, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Sun December 2, 2018: Donation Derby
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Wed April 3, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Wed April 17, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 7, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed August 21, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 31, 2019: Fall Starter #1
Sat August 31, 2019: Fall Starter #1