Results

MDHT Fall Starter Horse Trials #2

Loch Moy Farm, Adamstown, MD

10/15/2017 to 10/15/2017

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ashley Kriegel Trier Velocity  
28.90
Kim Mauro Orvyn  
29.20

Non-Compete Horse
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Laura Rayne Ipswich  
0.00
Sally Alexander Companero  
0.00
Lisa Goodman Prophet  
0.00
Demi Rubincam Puzzle Me  
0.00
Anne Sagalyn A Horse  
0.00

Show Jumping round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Denise Bonds E Racer  
0.00
Ashley Kriegel Trier Velocity  
0.00
Sarah Campion Ronin  
100.00
Emma Anderson Tango  
W

Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lauren Boldt Daddy's Bentley
1
27.30
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
2
27.80
Tricia Tripp FHF Summer's Lucky Clover
3-T
28.50
Paula Siegel Milestone
3-T
28.50
Amanda Palmer On A Jet Plane
5
31.80
Sarah Mauro Up to No Good
6
32.80
Elisa Allen Thor
7
33.00
Meredith Ferraris Legend of Toro
8
37.80
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
9
54.00
Kaithlyn Ragan My Silver Lining
TE
TE
Alexandra Kearney Down Under Inc
E
E
Caitlin O'Brien Leonidas  
RF

Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ellen Kelly Little Chief
1
32.80
Mary Easterling Cruisin' To Destiny
2
34.00
Sandi Terry Everett Amaryllis
3
35.30
Cera Olson Mighty Joe Young
4
37.30
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas
5
51.00
Taryn Parry Summer
6
54.00
Lindsey Schweers Eight Ball Corner Pocket
7
57.00
Celine Papageorgiou Prince
8
58.50
Stephen Alexander Diablo
TE
TE
Audrey Clark Lil Pete
RF
RF

Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jayme Baumgardner Everest
1
29.50
Ariana Almeida Chopsy
2
32.00
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
3
32.50
Tammy Murphy Killian
4
34.00
Hannah Giusti My Sweet Valentine
5
34.30
Cassandra Good In Her Hey Day
6
36.50
Alyssa Zaccari Sierra Sunrise
7
53.80
Emily Laughery Cool Dude
E
E

Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Olivia McDowell Remarkable
1
17.50
Zoe Purser Celtic Awakening
2
29.10
Stephanie Dean-Hardesty Skip To My Lou
3
40.90
Daniele Jaekel Barlovento Shokolah (Barlo)
4
42.10
Ally Bell Jack sparrow
5
43.40
Carrie Kelley Spencer
6
45.00
Elizabeth Stewart MOLLYAMODELCITIZEN
7
47.80
THOMAS VILMER TWIN SHOT
8
53.90
Lisa Wilson Double Vision
9
56.20
Joe Mychaleckyj Ballygrace Encore
10
60.00
Jeneane McBride Icky
11
67.50
Meredith Ingram Dudley Want To Do Right
E
E

Junior Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jason Marshak Low Key
1
30.00
Sophia Kozauer Lakota
2
31.50
Mandy Bramhall Ever So Clever
3
32.00
Katie Bromley Last Chance
4
35.00
Lauren Chizuk Timber
5
50.50
Francesca Julian Follow My Smoke
6
52.00
Taylor Miller Classy Affair
E
E
Faith Crespo I'm Lovin' It
E
E
Iris Xing Tazz
RF
RF
Julia Mitchell Double Dare Me
RF
RF
Charlotte Soiefer Hopscotch
RF
RF
Amy Wu Rodrigo
TE
TE

Junior Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kara Wolfkill Savannah
1
29.00
Allison Walbridge Meg's Expectations
2
29.80
Libby Nelson Gabriel's Gift
3
30.00
Caroline Kirtley Slipper
4
30.30
Zia Tomasi Holly Berry
5
31.30
Carolyn Logue Bela Kyrie
6
50.50
Alina Hale Tomohawk
7
51.80
Maggie Sullivan Evita
8
52.00
Emma Anderson Tango
9
73.30
Maya Kozauer Molly
R
R

Junior Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Natalie Marble Ghost Story
1
29.80
Lillian Nichols Milo
2
30.50
Becca Wimmer Sheza Fancy Beauty
3
31.00
Evelyn Juvonen Without A Doubt
4
31.30
Hope Hinshaw Shammy
5
34.30
Cassidy Lively Goose
6
36.80
Courtney Thomson Chief
7
82.00
Ariana Sutanto So It Goes
E
E
Sydney Kozauer R'Aisson
TE
TE
Nikki Wilder Astro  
RF

Junior Introductory-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Raegan Nalls Cute as a button
1-T
33.80
Izzy Lenk Ghost
1-T
33.80
Adrianna Moyer Mud Slide
3
37.20
Addison Leigh Birch
4
51.30
Ava Jenkins Sirabi
5
98.10
Nicola Villarino Shenandoah's Pierrot
6
98.40
Rachel Etchberger Tedddy
RF
RF

Junior Introductory-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Samantha Lewis Wild Blue Yonder
1
30.90
Allie Mifflin Worth It All (Worthy)
2
31.30
Laurel Rothstein Magic Memory
3
34.70
Alyssa Sensinger Kindle
4
54.40
London Hershey Elektra
5
61.80
Meagan Hosker All Riled Up
E
E
McKenna Stine Sharif  
W

Prelim/Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sharon Miller Ethan
1
27.50
Jocelyn Kriss Edmonde
2
31.10
Ashley Kriegel Trier Flight of Fancy
3
58.90

Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alfred Rayne Chippenham
1
29.20
Elissa Ogburn Land Run
2
34.20
Kate Calvert Jet
3
40.10
Dagmar Caramello Legal Deed
4
41.80
Jessica McCabe Third Regiment
T
43.90
Asta Brown Second Chance
5
45.70
Cindy Anderson-Blank Mizz Indy Cat
6
68.30
Ela Rockafellow Finally Right
7
95.70
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
E
E

Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tiffany Wandy CV Outlaw
1
30.70
Tiffany Wandy Andromeda
2
31.00
Caroline Kingsbury Bronte's British Model
3
33.60
Jessica McCabe West Wind Z
T
53.30
Emmy McGuirk Dance with Sandy
E
E
Aurélie VILMER CHAKRA DE LA NEE
E
E
Bob Wherley Jet
E
E
Laura Snyder Where's Waldo
MR
MR
Kaylyn Cunningham Flirtatious
TE
TE

Junior Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madison Cowen Rhythm
1
24.80
Hannah Fisher Monster
2-T
28.50
Lindsay Sperling Walla Walla Bing Bang
2-T
28.50
Holly Greenleaf Abbey Road
4
41.80
Chloe Abbajay Paint Me Indigo
5
42.80
Elizabeth Kelly Classy Lady
6
47.40
Karlee Duda Silver Lining
7
72.50
Cecelia Cooper Mi amore
8
97.00

Junior Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emily Harsomchuck Donar's Royalty
1
25.90
Tiffany Wandy Lewahdizaniwho
HC
29.60
Allyssa Schnitzer Call Me Cricket
2
29.80
Emma Lach Allure
3
30.00
Abigail Harper McKinley
4
32.40
Maya Knowles Junebug
5
40.00
Ashley Stout Deo Volente
6
52.80

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Untouchable
1
25.00
Amanda Smith Super Horatius
2
27.00
Lucy Arnold Lapin Rouge
3
27.80
Kelly Morani-Fay Enough Testing
4
28.30
Katie LaVallee Maybelline Cover Girl
5
30.90
Katelyn Duda Will You Remember Me
6
32.80
Kelly Boyd Velvet
7
34.90
Lauren Hamilton Ingwell terrapin station
8
35.40
Jessica McCabe JawBone
9
47.20
Edward Baker Fernhill Casper
10
51.00
Lara Miller Naughty by Nature  
W

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
1
25.40
Suzannah Cornue Arctic Solution
2
28.90
Megan March Guinness
3
29.80
Dawn Nelson Tough As Tales
4
38.00
Andrea Courson Itsy Bitsy Betty
E
E
Jeffrey Harig Zachary
E
E
Diane Sawanobori Mr. Sandman
E
E
Maya Kuntze PL Irish Queen
E
E
Shannon Ramey Go North
W
W
Kathy Healy Galloping Hill Leap
TE
TE

Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sandy Lytle Rosco
1
30.00
Rachael North Be Quick Don't Hurry
2
30.20
Caitlin White Dark Paradise
3
34.90
Maria Brown Fibonacci's Sequence
4
35.30
Courtney Might Well Played
5
36.20
Victoria Lecce Millie
6
39.90
Sarah Campion Ronin
7
61.90
April Hildebrand Ohh Soo Expensive
8
73.40
April Tennyson Celtic Storm
E
E
Patricia McCaffrey Winter is Coming
R
R

Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Suzannah Cornue Titan Launch
1
31.30
Diane McCool The Doc Is In
2
32.00
Kathy Savory Annie
3
32.40
Larisa Quirk Rumor Has It
4
33.80
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
5
34.80
Micaela Forsyth Southern Comfort
6
62.50
Alexa Knoell Murdoch
E
E
Susan Davis Halftime Show
TE
TE
Rebecca Drengwitz Logan  
RF
Jennifer Berdell Open Road  
RF

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
1
27.60
Eran Murray Ten Martinis
2
35.00
Margot Wolman Uncle Indy
3
36.10
Katie Domino Action Andy
4
37.10
Katie LaVallee High Speed Internet
5
45.50
Lindsay Hafer Reflecktions
6
50.50
Sarah Kane Thunder Feet
7
54.20
Rylie Nelson Tis Summer
8
128.50
Mary Roby Wily Trickster
E
E

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gaia Larsen My Miraculous Phoenix
1
26.80
Shannon Allen KD Mac
2
31.60
Stephen Van Campen Revelation
3
31.80
Elizabeth Darr Penelope
4
36.60
Sheryl French Splish Splash
5
54.50
Taylor Sumansky Livin Large
6
55.50
Lexi Cindric A Perfect Sonnet
7
55.80
Sarah Harper Dandelion Wine
8
77.40
Michelle Dressner Shamus Brown
RF
RF
Heather Tighe Savannah
E
E

Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annabelle Coppersmith Zenani
1
31.30
Amy Hudson OHMAN IMSEEN DOUBLE
2
33.40
Logan Yff Mosey On Over
3
36.90
Margaret Bopp Back in Black
4
52.40
Allison Park Milano
5
54.00
kerri healy Nicks Luck
6
58.50
Michele Sargent Channel of Dreams
7
59.20
Ellen Forsyth Chilly Morning
8
73.40
Laurel Siemasko My Luca  
E
Lori Sullivan Salire
TE
TE

Beginner Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Linden Ryan Worth the Trouble
1
29.50
Sarah Forster Tall Tower
2
31.30
Maureen Stefaniak Joy Ride
3
33.20
Mary Perry Cozmos
4
34.00
Emma Jones Union Jack
5
35.50
Marie Palmer My Little Disco
6
42.20
Abby Gibbon Griffin
7
56.60
Heather Marshall Peabody  
E

Beginner Novice-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elizabeth Stewart Speedy P
1
22.40
Jean Gore Faith
2
23.20
Jodi Murphy War Fleet
3
26.30
Sarah Wegner Hope for Spring
4
26.80
Julie Franks Forever Windsor Z
5
33.50
Jean Copper Saint Maartin
6
38.20
Elizabeth Espinosa Seattles Rugged Star
7
48.20
Georgia Gaylor Let them eat cake
8
58.70
Chelsea Spear Whiskey Girl Daisy
9
66.60
Teresa Martinoli The Pretender
W
W

Beginner Novice-F
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annemarie Cochrane My Little Disco
1
31.10
Lisa Austin Lookndownthebarrel
2
32.40
Whitney Pierson Spielmacher (Trevi)
3
34.20
Denise Bonds E Racer
4
34.50
Amy Burkall Tamarindo
5
50.50
Anna Grafchikova Amiga
6
73.40
Hilary Fordyce Roscoe Peee Coltrain
7
75.00
Lindsey Lyman Future Article
8
94.00

Junior Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
John Livermore Bridon Glenmore
1
32.10
Mira Figliozzi Go Go Boots
2
32.40
Savannah Carlson Prim not Proper
3-T
34.70
Will Rowland Ally Killaloe Clover
3-T
34.70
Kenzie Milne Wicked Elegance
3-T
34.70
Colton Attick Reggie
6
37.10
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal
7
37.90
Rachel Aussprung Battle Strategy
8
57.60
Lilly Wolff Ronja
9
59.80
Daisy Camp A Little Risky
10
93.00
Alyssa Miller Pumpkin Spice Latte
RF
RF

Junior Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kayley McIntyre Summer Lovin'
1
24.70
Carley Taylor Buck Naked
2
36.10
Alyssa Miller Alma Fuerte
3
38.30
Amelia Young Exclusive Reflection
4
40.50
Melissa Skaife Game Changer
5
46.60
Christina Welch We Will
6
49.20
Kate Thresher Le Demi Jour
7
73.50
Karina Bouchard Lady Aspen
8
94.50
Lindsey Ekanger Jump Lightly
9
98.70

Junior Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Madison Davis King Congo
1
29.70
Marina Cassou The Dude
2
31.60
Deborah Athens Broad Moon
3
33.20
Olivia Clark Hit the Jackpot
4
33.70
Malin Deutsch Takoda Dreamer
5
35.30
Klara Lenges Beacon
6
36.10
Malia Gibert Wave Acide aka Gracie
7
50.00
Hannah Young Moon Shine
8
56.30
Madylin Dunst Dorito Cooler Ranch
9
58.70

Calendar

Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Prelim, Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Sun September 30, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Wed April 3, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Wed April 17, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 7, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test