mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

MDHT/HCS, USA Saddlery Oct Starter + NEH/YEH

Adamstown, MD

10/17/2020 to 10/18/2020

Final Results

(TIP Results will be posted after Monday)

Stadium Round (Email Level and Day!)
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Samantha Cecil Akome
0.00
Alexandra Webster Enchanted
4.00

Cross Country Round (Email Level and Da
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Antonia Santacroce Grey Flannel Jacket
0.00
Nancy Briscoe Simmer JC: (Eyes on the Target)
0.00
Alessandra Pellegrini-Masini Shark Week
0.00
Alexandra Webster Enchanted
0.00
Lilia Rogers Mouse
60.00
Samantha Cecil Akome
120.00
Antonia Santacroce Grey Flannel Jacket
E
Eve Ackiewicz Smokey
E

Cross Country Round (Email Level and Da-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
April Hall- Hough Cattywampus
1
27.60

Elem (2'-2'3") Combined Test - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cathy Letteney Natalie  1
28.00
Jessica White Sound of Silence  2
32.80
Kieran Snow Tom's Pick  3
35.00
Callie Snow Ultimate X  4
35.80
Lilia Rogers Mouse  5
36.00
Eve Ackiewicz Smokey  6
38.80

Intro (18"-2') Combined Test - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sarah DeStefano Tater Tot  1
26.60
Natalie DePinto Hard Work  2
29.40
Meghan Rooney Rando Comando  3
31.90
Sadie Vinson Denver's Nora Foley 4
32.80

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tiffany Wallace In The Moment
1
26.50
Megan Reilly Fiddlesticks
2-T
27.50
Summer Denise Mardi Gras
2-T
27.50
Karen Conk Shadowfax
4
28.30
Alyssa Schmitt Lucky For You Kid
5
28.50
Liz Harrington Bella Regazza
6
29.30
Deb Neivert Melody
7
48.80
June Saccardi Ants in Your Pants
8
52.80
Brianna Sine Color Coded
E
E
Jill Caple Take Three
R
R

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amy Faison Devon Ridge Dalwhinnie
1
29.80
Jacob Sisler Leroy Brown
2
32.50
Emma Packett Lola
3
34.50
Carin Brown Sergeant Reckless WE
4
35.30
Alex Hamilton Zealectric
5
35.50
April Trimmer Liquiqui Hacal
6
37.50
Karen Conk Serafina
7
38.50
Vita Hourigan Just Right
R
R
Amy Ranier Northern Lucero  
R

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michelle DeLeon Grassroots
1
29.50
Haley Miller He's True Brew
2
31.50
Elizabeth Cardosa Della
3
32.30
Jodie Potts Agent M
4
32.50
Jenna Zurenko Cote d' Or
5-T
34.00
Brooke Belden Tuff Enough
5-T
34.00
Kaitlyn Dudley Geno Madero
7
63.30
James Meyer Bellthorn Kampaigner
E
E
Alexander Friend Melissa's Gal  
E

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Sunday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Karen Conk Wild Rumpus
1
26.30
Amy Faison Brambleridge Mithril
2
27.50
Sara Ogle Sovereign Sky
3
30.50
Sheryl French Splish Splash
4
30.80
Nikki Smith Woodbegoodificould
5
32.50
Carolyn Ilg Classy Lady
6
32.80
Melissa Gerber April Fools
7
37.30
Jordan Ward Silent Tale
8
41.00
Wendy Masemer Casper
9
51.80
Caroline Kirtley Koto
10
74.00

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Sunday-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kathleen Carr QLE Helen Wheels
1
23.00
Ashley Kriegel Trier Jen Jen
2
23.50
Laura Beebe Maverick
3
31.00
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas
4
33.00
Stacia Drape Hadassah
5
35.80
Cheyenne Kline Made Ya Look
6
37.80
Marie Probeyahn Apache
7
49.80
Caroline Steele Windsor
8
54.80
Clara Lenhart FGF Kegmiester
TE
TE

Introductory (18"-2') - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Margaret Dugan King Arthur
1
27.20
Cathrin Weiss Karpe Diem
2
30.90
Donna Murphy Rosalind
3
32.80
Yve Sturman Dobby
4-T
34.70
Jodie Potts Cat's Confetti
4-T
34.70
Maria Vecchio Jasper
6
52.20
Donna Dugas Anastasia
7
60.40
Alyssa Schmitt Marshmallow
8
65.40
Mackenzie Hayden Sister Mo
9
76.30

Introductory (18"-2') - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Susan Thompson Legion of Honor
1
24.10
Bryne Cunningham Lena
2
29.70
Veronica Castro Wind Chimes
3
31.50
LILY BISSON Zara
4
32.80
Alyssa Schmitt Hip #35
5
37.50
Jacqui Ross Calypso
6
51.30
Ashley Kern Splash
7
53.80
Jennifer Shepherd Shiloh
E
E

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gillian Smith Red Cloud
1-T
26.80
Lilly Baer Chocolate Pearl
1-T
26.80
Keira O'Connor- Reichert Pine Creek's Snapdragon
3
27.00
Magdalen Moritz Daddy's Twinkle Toes
4
27.30
Annaliese Hrubiak Mel
5
29.00
Emma Makovitch Golden Boot
6
30.30
Patrick Malloy Queen Anne's Revenge
7
31.50
Sophie Mahek Our Trick
8
32.50
Natalie Molloy Evita
9
47.30
Bailey Jorgensen Irish Crystal
10
50.50
Anna Schmuck Willow
11
53.00

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kendall Adams Leia
1
34.80
Keira O'Connor- Reichert Benjamin Button
2
36.30
Ravyn Treby Sunny
3
44.00
Alisa Hart Soi De Peau
4
46.50
Elisabeth Poikans So Hot She's Smoking
5
55.30
Amelia Fudala Buckaroo Bonsai
6
64.80
Rebekka Selle Finger Lickin' Good
7
92.00
Kieley Baker Lightning
E
E
Eleanor Bayly Nemo
R
R
Zoe Davenport Cocoa Bean
RF
RF

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Savannah Brunkow Starlight
1
30.30
Sophia MacDonald Tommy
2
35.30
Lizzie Sullivan Buck Naked
3
35.50
Natalie Hunt Mayberry Moonshine
4
38.00
Madylin Dunst Lucy
5
38.80
Olivia Harris Strawberry Wine
6
41.00
Kendall MacMillin Adventure Chex
7
46.00
Logan Zelo Tater Tot
8
54.00
Caroline Savage Pistol
E
E
Chloe Pleune Indy
E
E

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Sunday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Savannah Taylor Thomas
1
28.00
Megan Zalesak Just Dash
2
29.00
Faith Crespo The King's Daughter
3
30.50
Sophia Prevett Sansa
4-T
31.80
Olivia Pope Loki
4-T
31.80
Addie Reed Strawberry
6
33.30
Campbell Young Low Key
7
34.00
Stephanie Potisk Squiggles
8-T
34.80
Makena Vass Lily
8-T
34.80
Grace Wickens I Believe in You
E
E

Junior Introductory (18"-2') - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexander Denton Sneakin' Around
1
25.60
Paton Schneider Troy
2
25.90
Alison Hardman Mazie
3
26.60
Abby Limani Mickey
4
29.90
Leah Gerken Bugsy
5
45.60
Zoey Farrell Dunkin
E
E

Junior Introductory (18"-2') - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sophie Nelson Gabriel's Gift
1
32.20
Ella Ruth Goodman Telynau Mr. Jeeves
2
33.40
Samantha Spicknall Banjo
3
34.10
Mia Zuvich Dublin
4
40.60
Brooke Hill Orange Crush
5
55.60
Madisen Jones Harts Girl Friday
6
56.30
Annabelle Ewing Moonlight
7
58.80
Abigail Patrow Aslan
8
74.40
YEH/NEH
Div   Handler Horse Score
YEH 5 YO Jan Byyny Beautiful Storm 78.25
YEH 4 YO Malinda Zielke Jorie 72.35
YEH NEH Cierra Miller CV's Jackpot 79.85




Preliminary Combined Test - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Hannah Schofield Fastidious
W

Modified - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alayna Pastuck Azul
1
30.70
Macy Beach Master Magician
2
40.40
Katie Mayo Mr. Mayhem
3
41.40
Julia Beamish True Blue
4
43.90

Training - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Erin Reilly Banc D'or
1
24.30
Gaia Larsen Phoenix
2
30.50
Lucy Nelson Beauty School Dropout
3
36.90
Diane McCool Bluegrass Fox Trot
4
37.60
Olivia Crespo Star Lord 27
5
39.70
Jemma Przybocki Mercedes
6
59.80
Colleen McCarthy-Orta Jackson Maine
W
W
Sandra McCormack Rain Colony
TE
TE
Suzannah Cornue SAS Mojo Rising
RF
RF
Camille Stewart Winning Vow
RF
RF

Training - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kara Angulo Cicero
1
28.10
Susan Gehris Steddy Eddy
2
29.30
Margaret McKelvy Runsonstilts
3
33.80
Virginia Strench Black Diamond
4
34.30
Antoinette Hoffman Guiness St. James
5
35.00
Jamie Furtado Imagine The Gold
6
35.90
Alexandra Webster Enchanted
7
36.60
Kelsey Dockery Cava
8
36.70
Anna Fitzhugh Decision Time
9
40.90
Caitlin Zolet Kynymont Cassidy
10
54.80

Novice Combined Test - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Brittany Packard Cayenne Pepper
32.60
Antonia Santacroce Grey Flannel Jacket
33.30

Combined Test - Novice Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Michelle Altman Trey Bear
31.90

Junior Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Janna Scholtz Fernhill Locklann
1
30.00
Libby Nelson Second Chance
2
30.20
Abigail McGowan Brady
3
33.30
Madison Yates Cooper
4
38.60
Rylee Tipton Trophy
5
40.40
Gretchen Wolfe Autumn
6
41.90
Cat Karp IT’SAKATTHING
7
57.30

Junior Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Charlotte Garagusi Mountain Blues
1
32.40
Annaliese Meistrich SharpNPretty
2-T
32.60
Hope Hinshaw Sir Louis
2-T
32.60
Taylor Meier Timmins
4
33.60
Avery Spagnolo Just Keep Swimming
5
40.00
Kaitlyn Hyduke Domus R
6
50.50
Alexis Detweiler A Big Twist
7
69.30

Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
1
23.60
Veronica Castro Unlawful's Image
2
23.80
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time
3
25.20
Maya Knowles Junebug
4
26.00
Linden Wiesman Fifth Ace
5
28.80
Morgan McGrath Windchase Hydra
6
35.00
Rachel Keller Shirefox Tryst
7
35.70
Alexandria Huber Willy Wonka
8
36.10
Dawn Beach Smokin Hot
9
36.20
Kelli Temple Napoleon
TE
TE

Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alyssa Miller Devon Divine
1
29.10
Gillian Sims Cruise
2
29.80
Clark Davis Ace of Windsor
3
30.50
Annie Renzetti Molly
4
30.70
Sonja Tucker Gustav
5
33.30
Christina Porter Winstontariat
6
37.10
Tiffany Andrews Crown Royal
7
37.30
Caroline Andrews C V's Monster Man
8
55.20
Heather Moldofsky Sweet Alyssum
TE
TE
Andrea Courson Itsy Bitsy Betty  
R

Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Heather Skosich Romeo
1
28.10
Cara McLean Rain On My Heart
2
28.60
Amber Longreen Isn't She Fast
3
31.90
Emily Graeser Puff Piece
4
32.10
Nina Fout Arden Countdown
5
32.60
Sarah Hund-Hagemeyer Hold On Tight
6
35.00
Sara Clendaniel Bella
7
36.70
Charles Copper Stardust
8
36.90
Mackenzie Hahn Ravensbeatthecolts
9
116.00

Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Rachel Narrow Nui
1
27.90
Victoria Miller Hard to Believe
2
30.20
Dustin Craig OSH Goodbye
3
32.10
Cyndy Mackey Seattle Reign
4
33.60
Jocelyn Brooks Perpetual Optimism
5
35.70
April Tennyson Maid of Duhallow
6
37.30
Julia Korey West Eighth Street
7
38.80
Cierra Miller Denis the Menace
8
92.60
Natalie Ellis Forest Gumption
9
103.80

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Azaree Lintereur High Expectations
1
24.40
Molly McMillen Lily
2-T
29.40
Elizabeth Mras Holycowits Patrick
2-T
29.40
Amanda Malloy Maybe Tomorrow
4-T
30.80
Kelly Adams Britain
4-T
30.80
Allison Blumenthal Mexicali Blues
6
34.40
Angela Freiberg Ben Nevis
7
36.40
Hunter Pagels Callie
8
52.80
Dawn Cregger Don Juan's Reckless Daughter
9
54.70
Asta Repenning Jumpin Jack Cash
E
E
Sabrina Long Dutchesse
TE
TE
Rebecca Drengwitz Dawson's Creek
E
E
Shane Prada Narrow Back (Rory)
TE
TE

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Molly McMillen Poppins
1
32.20
Cara Morgan Piper
2-T
32.80
Jenna Begbie Fastlane Frontman
2-T
32.80
Autumn Rae Amiga
2-T
32.80
Kelli Temple Saint Nick
5-T
33.10
Alayna Pastuck Roseinthe Thicket
5-T
33.10
Lauren Hamilton Max's Painted Moon
7
33.30
Devenie Cloran Freark
8
34.20
Kerri Long Blue Suede Shoes "Memphis"
9
34.40
Tessa Vosika Mingunade
10
35.00
Cathrin Weiss Sir Alfred II
11
95.60
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
E
E
Julianna Simon Flashy Miss  
E

Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elizabeth Pettigrew License to Chill/ Dice
1
29.20
Julia Scherschligt Fifteen Cents
2-T
33.10
Emerson Gill Billy idol
2-T
33.10
Makayla Musser Babes Angel Image
4
34.20
Christine Morrow Satchmo's Crossing
5
36.70
Bethany Van Kampen Easy Street Revival
6
36.90
Samia Benjida Sedona
7
38.60
Amy Oosterhout Onlythewinetalking
8
38.90
Anneka Syvarth Lakota Moon
9
39.30
Samantha Stoughton Sandy The Bear
10
45.30
Jenny Hagan Final Illusion
11
55.00
Mekenzie Strate Clayton
12
57.50
Lindsey Hellmuth Peirce Rocket Man
13
78.20

Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elena Saykaly Lure of the South
1
26.70
Isabella Nelson LionCheatinStealin
2
28.30
Jessica Hale Chica Ye Ye
3
28.90
Ellen Marin Dans La Nuit WE
4
29.70
Portia Spence Well done son
5
31.40
Victoria Miller Dark Side of the Moon
6
31.90
Emily Sewell Over Valay
7
32.60
Brittany Kuntz By Defiance
8
33.40
Megan Reuwer Some Me Time
9
34.40
Sabrina Morris Phlash Phelps
R
R
Alexi James Flying Valentine  
RF

Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Wendy Masemer Handsome Devil
1
28.60
Ariel Carl Andy
2
30.00
Ewy Mathe Constant Supervision
3
34.30
Jade Subda The Dark Phoenix
4
36.10
Jemma Robinson Jaxson
5
36.40
Nicole Smith Southern Straights
6
36.70
Arianna Almeida LB Lilikoi
7
37.60
Kristin Cavanaugh Irrepriceable
8
37.80
Laura Dionne Best Available
9
40.80
Erica Anhalt Oliver's Artful Dodger
10
56.10
Sara Keesee Cruel to be Kind
11
73.10
April Shaver Aston Martin
12
83.30

Beginner Novice - Sunday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sara Brown Wicked Willoughbie
1
32.50
Margaret Ranier Cape Savannah
2
33.60
Julie Bigham Accomplice
3
35.00
Nicole Ligon Boston
4
35.70
Julianne Ellis Benson
5
36.40
Kyra Gustavus Whata Guess
6
36.70
Jennifer Williams Hannah's Girl
7
36.80
Tiffany Mark Just A Wildflower
8
42.20
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature
9
51.40
Bailey Wilson Leap of Faith
10
53.90

Beginner Novice Combined Test - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Score
Avery Kitchen Hit the Jackpot
30.30
Crystal Sorrenti Money is Due
31.10
Zenas Kim-Banther Seal the Deal
34.20

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lilly Rodman What Opposition
1
28.30
Kristin Wagner Sensotronic
2
30.80
Emerson Kasley Big Bad Tattoo
3
31.10
Alexis Williams Seal the Deal
4
33.30
Megan Hopkins Mr. Goodbar
5
33.60
Samantha Lewis Frankly True
6
34.20
Keiko Luke Sidney
7
43.20
Elle McKinney Maryland's Amore
8
59.80
Reagan Gallagher Buckaroo Bonsai
9
63.90
Lillian Weidner Best Copy
10
81.70

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Joei Rettenmyer Knox Your Sox Off
1
31.70
Kora Cook Takoda Dreamer
2
33.30
Mirit Singh-Lefkovitz BamBam
3
34.70
Erin Kidwell Tango
4
51.90
Alexandra Busse Phoenix
E
E
Madison Gombos Nymeria
E
E
Zoey Turner Lapin Rouge
TE
TE
Rachel Etchberger Thaddeus Thatchers Rebellion
RF
RF

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Addison Kasley Kodiak
1
26.10
Kylie Carter Jinx
2
26.40
Emma Anderson Second Chance
3
29.40
Madison Keen Once Upon A Time
4
30.80
Cassidy Spicknall Harrison
5
31.70
Nora Muckerman So it goes
6
32.30
Sutton Wetcher Living The Dream
7
32.50
Claire Wheeler Midnight Lace
TE
TE

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annie Malloy Ever So Clever
1
34.40
Charlotte Eskeland Zeus
2
40.80
Becca Wimmer Martini
3
41.70
Ryley Soper Swiss Miss
4
45.30
Sydney Sturgill Kiss Of Snow
5
54.00
Ava Jenkins A Lane
6
59.40
Mary Whitehead Alecaura
7
75.30
Katie Plath WickedandWorthit
TE
TE
Hannah Hoffman Toby
RF
RF

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kayla Nichols The Flying Fox
1
29.70
Caitlin Crosby Book of Eli
2
30.80
Lauren Speck Maggie
3
31.70
Raegan Nalls Are You Ready Freddy
4
32.50
Claire Shioutakon Spicer Cub
5
33.30
Natalie Monninger Not Just Any Rookie
6
33.90
Lydia Noyes Bravissimo
7
34.40
Charlotte Farris South Upper
8
35.80
Ava Wehrs Lyric
9
49.20
Larissa Dragulescu Withers Larue
10
51.90

Our Sponsors