mdht logohi

mdht cic

Results

MDHT III and Area II Championships

Adamstown, MD

10/9/2020 to 10/11/2020

Final Results
TIP Results will be published Monday, 10/12/2020

Advanced-Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Fylicia Barr Galloway Sunrise
1
37.20
Maya Black Miks Master C
2
37.20
Maya Black FE Black Ice
3
39.20
Amanda Beale Clement Carlson 119
4
44.90

Intermediate - Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elizabeth Bortuzzo Belongs to Teufer
1
37.30
Erin Harrington Viola
2
41.40
Courtney Sendak DGE TheManInTheGlass
3
45.90

Open Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sophia Middlebrook Candy Jane
1
47.30
Erin Kanara Plouescat Gold
2
48.30
Anthony Forrest Toll House
3
84.60
Kate Chadderton FF Valour
W
W
Hannah Sue Burnett Capitol HIM  
W
Katherine Cooper Man Of Conviction
E
E

Modified-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Ligon Lightning Stone
1
36.40
Jocelyn Hawe Cadbury VT
2
43.00
Kelly Ransom City Mudd
3
43.40
Robbin Shomper Silent Rain
4
53.40
Kerra Johnson Star Quality
5
54.40
Alayna Newsome Isobel's Hero
6
71.40
Sarah Tompkins Hypnotiq
7
79.60
Kate Chadderton Dewey Square  
W
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Star Fire
RF
RF
Mackenzie Parks MOJAVE MOON
TE
TE
Hannah Schofield Fastidious
TE
TE

Modified-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelly Ransom Heart of Hollywood
1
31.40
Sophia Kager Little Miss
2
35.90
Nicole Ligon Declan
3
37.80
Gabby Dickerson Antrax 5
4
43.50
Kerra Johnson Fly High Quality
5
43.90
Jennifer Treacy Bene
6
48.10
Courtney Sendak Just Once Ide
7
48.50
Amanda Cousins America Runs On Duncan
8
56.30
Gabrielle Ciccone Oklahoma Ace
9
59.50
Savannah Fulton High Seas
10
68.50
Brinn Dimler Roscoe
11
78.10
Hannah Stohr Sid Startin' To Drive
12
87.50

Modified - Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elizabeth Stewart Innsbruck VDO
1
29.30
Mikki Kuchta Special Reserve
2
30.20
Arden Wildasin Dusky Shadow
3
31.40
Carly Eddahri La Perle Noire
4
33.30
Kristin Michaloski Ice Breaker
5
34.60
Kelsey Hoiness Boom Boom Billy
6
38.20
Kathryn Hansen Social Code
7
39.20
Julianne Elliott Mystic Hazzard
8
43.60
Rebecca Gershowitz Hudson
9
49.30
Sarah Kane Knight Lion
10
51.50
Julia Korey Street Cruise
11
63.60
Ashley Trier Quality Vintage
12
65.60
Sandra Holden Cano Cristales
E
E
Diane McCool The Doc Is In
R
R

Open Preliminary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan Wood Carmella
1
32.10
Kurt Martin Space Ranger
2
32.70
Hannah Sue Burnett Carsonstown
3
34.90
Ryan Wood Cooley Flight
4
35.40
Hannah Sue Burnett Stakkato Bronx
5
35.60
Erin Kanara Not Ours
6
37.20
Booli Selmayr Urania
7
43.70
Jill Thomas Bon Vivant
8
46.10
Stefanie Mazza Brigantine
9
49.20
Caitlin Kuczynski Fernhill Showboat
10
55.60
Suzannah Cornue Clear Crossing
MR
MR
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Hidden Heights
RF
RF

Open Preliminary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan Wood COOLEY CADBURY
1
33.70
Paige Crotty Excel Star Armina Z
2
35.10
Claudia Sarnoff Callan Quinto
3
42.40
Autumn Rae Luz De La Luna
4
44.30
Megan McGrain Cooley Rockmaster
5
48.80
Booli Selmayr Quality Touchdown
6
61.10
Nicole Smith Royal United's Chancellor
7
73.80
Ryan Wood Chusinmyconfession
W
W
Hannah Hawkins Ivian HX
RF
RF
Hannah Sue Burnett Harbour Pilot  
W

Preliminary - Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Martin Douzant Frame Shamrock
1
29.80
Brooke Bayley Lotos
2
34.40
Arden Wildasin Sunday Times
3
35.40
Megan Tardiff Vindakova
4
36.90
Rebecca Lee Bradley Cooper
5
37.30
Sofie Harangozo Coco Rosso
6
38.10
Emily Tincher Bluegrass Baron
7
39.20
Linden Wiesman Discreto
8
40.30
Sandra Holden Evil Munchkin
9
41.10
Nikki Scherrer Bold Tiger
10
45.00
Charlotte Stillfried Palma D
11
51.10
Elizabeth Bortuzzo Royal Archie
12
57.70
Elizabeth Welker-Ebling Santana II
13
62.70
Olivia Hayes Astrana De La Galerna
14
83.70
Delaney O'Neil An Irish Blessing
E
E
Kerri Nitzenberger Pinazola
RF
RF

Preliminary Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
1
34.80
Sara Kelson Rhonaldo
2
40.70
Brooke Molde Groundwork
3
42.00
Brooke Hollis Colenomer
4
44.90
Alan Montemayor AZ
5
45.40
Jax Maxian Milo Diamond
6
70.70
Greer Melville Sandy Prince
7
70.80
Brooke Hollis Kelecyn Cognac
8
73.40
Katherine Nolan Prince of Power
E
E
Anna Pallante Alacrity
R
R
Caroline Honeycutt Ballinglen Awesome
R
R

Junior Young Training - Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kiera Kenny FE Chardonnay
1
30.90
Carlin Keefe Flintstar
2
32.30
Grace Mykityshyn Lusi
3
32.70
Stephanie Cordell Codename Toby
4
36.30
Carlin Keefe Hoodwink
5
37.10
Amelia Young Full of Beans
6
37.30
Gianna Minghenelli Ladybug Traveler
7
38.40
Jillian Dean Launch
8
39.70
Lucinda Donaldson Rocket Man
9
42.70
Viktorija Petraitis Breaking Dawn
10
50.80
Caitlin O'Roark What The Devil
11
53.10
Lulu Malinoski Coulson
12
62.10
Saskia Paul Colby
R
R
Emma Foreman Pocket Rocket
RF
RF

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephen Bradley Erika Louvo
1
30.00
Jan Byyny Jinshallah (Gino)
2
32.70
Peyton Klein Archimedes
3
35.50
Ryan Wood Insuspense
4
35.50
Ryan Wood Cooley Continental
5
37.70
Courtney Olmstead Douce
6
39.10
Amy Faison Northern Trust
7
39.60
Jaclyn Burke At First
8
39.80
Stella Sunstein Quite Quality
9
41.40
Hannah Potter Rolex
10
48.30
Paige Crotty Excel Star E.I. Revere
11
48.50
Woods Baughman Kamara CFF
12
75.50
Katherine Pitcher Table Talk
13
149.80
Anna Honeycutt Fernhill Chico
R
R

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan Wood Bellavista
1
30.50
Brooke Burchianti Cooley Space Grey
2
32.10
Jan Byyny Beautiful Storm
3
33.00
Gabby Dickerson Royal Sempatica
4
33.60
Ryan Wood Woodstock Argo
5
33.90
Courtney Olmstead Claire
6
34.10
Susan Simonson Ace of Hearts
7
34.30
Megan Tardiff Polarized
8
35.00
Stephen Bradley Carrera 75
9
39.60
Autumn Rae Saphira
10
40.10
Joe DeSantis Frame Seahawk
11
41.40
Morgan McGrain Fear The Fire
12
49.30
Phoebe Cooke Top Gun
13
63.50
Ingrid Patel Ruby Redbird
14
64.30
Wendy Masemer Restless Dreamer
15
64.70
Stefanie Mazza SF Rama
E
E
Hannah Hawkins Mr Magic Man  
W

Training - Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Martin Douzant Olympus
1
30.70
Ryan Wood The Optimist
2
33.40
Arden Wildasin Tokyo Drift
3
35.70
Arden Wildasin Wanama
4
36.80
Megan March Guinness
5
38.60
Catie Meehan Arrowbee
6
39.30
McKenna Martinez Commitment
7
39.70
Jackson Dillard Elmo
8
42.00
Elliot Jacobs Buckharo
9
42.60
Susannah Karatzias Cassius
10
45.70
Ashley Taylor BCF Belicoso
11
47.10
Leslie Fredrick MTF Hightower
12
51.60
Abigail Lindsay Templewood
13
55.90
Sarah Greenway LF Jagger
14
58.30
Angie Francart Toby The Coal Man
15
64.50
Robyn Weaver Broadway Act
W
W
Mary Clare Golden King
E
E

Training Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Keller Vagabon de Champdoux
1
35.00
Bianca Cordeiro Lordon's Lad
2
37.40
Abby Foltz Absolute Zero
3
37.60
Susan Gehris Steddy Eddy
4
38.80
Leslie Mintz HSH Golden Boy
5
40.50
Abigail Fulmer State of Reverence
6
40.80
Regina Turner Five of Diamonds
7
43.30
Katherine van der Rest Konigin Der Nacht
8
43.60
Cindi Moravec Holloway
9
44.50
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
10
49.10
Grace Senecal-Albrecht Flirting with Disaster
11
49.10
Colette Kisling BlackSilkStockings
12
54.10
Erin Weil Patriot Games
13
58.70
Laura Kiff Bellkis
14
58.90
Caitlin Martin Silver Dancer
15
64.50
April La Barre-Melato Smoke It Over
16
70.90
Carroll Courtenay Mr. Puff Higgins Jr.
17
76.90
Micaela Forsyth Southern Comfort
R
R
Shannon Allen KD Mac  
RF
Alexandra Webster Enchanted  
RF

Junior Novice - Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Olivia Devening Maximus
1
20.70
Maggie Proffitt Astor
2
25.70
Emma Humble My Painted Princess
3
28.80
Will Rowland Over Rider
4
29.10
Kiera Kenny Poynstown Jaguar
5
30.20
Madison Simpson Call Me Classy
6
30.70
Aimee Carson MHF Christine
7
31.40
Kelsey Estes Shauna
8
33.10
Gretel Frew Union Commander
9
33.10
Isabella Craft Marcato (Sam)
10
33.60
Marina Cassou Castleturvin Mungo
11
34.70
Katie Bromley Shiner Dunit Smart
12
34.80
Clare Brady Goodness Gracious
13
34.80
Gabby Razzi Swan's Atalanta
14
35.20
Morgan Miller Kira Rose
15
35.70
Donald Ruths K2
16
37.40
Berkley Gardner Chilli
17
37.60
Jenna Levesque Imagine That
18
38.30
Kathryn Doherty Rocmaster
19
38.80
Josephine Davis Brick Haus
20
42.60
Laurel Curry Little Miss Memphis
21
52.90
Madeline Cracknell Commanding Curve
22
92.60
Malia Gibert Wave Acide aka Gracie
W
W

Junior Open Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alyssa Brucchieri Carson Too
1
36.40
Maeve Kenny Astaire To The Future
2
37.40
Westley Burchianti Time to Rise
3
42.10
Charlotte Depoe Suspended Moon
4
42.40
Rylie Nelson Harvest Moon
5
53.80
Lillian Kager Avogadro's Constant
6
63.70
Katie McFarland Mardi Gras
R
R
Devon Sutherland Ianto  
E
Norah Eagley American Made
TE
TE

Novice Horse Championship
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Linden Wiesman Clifton's Patriot
1
31.60
Sarah Crocker Call Sign Charlie
2
32.60
April Shepherd Rocketman
3
33.30
Bridgette Miller Why Is The Rum Gone?
4
33.60
Fylicia Barr Kaballero
5
33.80
Paige Ansaldi Bombay Original
6
35.50
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
7
36.90
Ashley Trier LNJ Encyclopedia
8
39.00
Dawn Nelson Eagle Of Delight
9
39.70
Jocelyn Gentry Ballyengland Crafty
10
42.70
Karleigh Gray BFF ESPIONAGE
11
49.80
Sandra Holden Sir Samuel
12
55.50
Elizabeth Mras Holycowits Patrick
W
W
Sandra Holden Cadillac Boy
TE
TE

Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Donna White Esprit de Barbereau
1
31.00
Melanie Schaefer Frankly My Dear
2
32.60
Nicole Yoest Ladies Strength
3
33.10
Sarah Hart Raphael's Promise
4
36.20
Jennifer Pickering Cannonshot
5
37.60
Haley Glofka American Pride
6
38.50
Grace Clark Di Saronna MF
7
40.80
Christine Arthur Tuxedo N' Tails
8
40.90
Vera Fontana Proud Mary
9
55.20
Anna Gibson Cruise on Cooley
10
93.90
Raymond Coutley Navier Stokes
11
99.60
Caroline Andrews C V's Monster Man
E
E
Christina Pelachyk Rettelle
TE
TE
Anna Gibson Black Label
RF
RF
Abigail Hilliard Memo  
RF

Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Moriah Orms Nuance
1
28.80
Daniel Clasing Limelight LF
2
29.10
Ryan Wood Cooley Quattro
3
31.70
Julie Augustine Texas Riddle
4
31.90
Curran Simpson RF Cosmos
5
34.10
Julia Marrinan Snownado
6
34.80
Daniel Clasing Opel TNE
7
34.80
Logan Dickson How High
8
35.70
Sabrina Morris Lady Rosita
9
36.90
Mackenzie Williams Get Serious
10
37.00
Ronan Moloney KC's Breaking Boundary
11
42.10
Daphne Soares Enkidu
12
49.60

Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Christina Lockhart I'malreadythere
1
29.10
Courtney Olmstead McAlistair
2
30.70
Daniel Clasing Butts Arthur
3
31.40
Jebb Simpson Beyond the Mist
4
31.40
Brooke Bayley FortyLinesofDeputy
5
31.90
Fylicia Barr Where is The Risk
6
31.90
Molly Kinnamon Faralli Flame
7
32.10
Ryan Wood Confidence Level
8
34.30

Open Novice - Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Francesca Broggini Esuberanza
1
26.90
Diane Zrimsek Coronado Charlie
2
27.40
Kendyl Tracy Obora's Goldwing
3
29.50
Carolyn Wlodarczyk Limited Edition
4
31.00
Ashley Shaw Edmonde
5
32.60
Krysta Paradis The Flying Fox
6
33.10
Allison Schroeder Third Time's A Charm
7
33.30
Molly Koch Lowhill Toome Diamond
8
34.30
Megan Murphy Kineo
9
36.00
Sadie Phifer Gusty Day
10
38.70
Lance LeClair Missy Clare
11
38.80
Allie Sowden Read The Will
12
40.00
Jessalyn Biggs-Penton Winston
13
40.00
Curran Simpson Fernhill Flame
14
44.40
Kelly Follain Rhythm and Blues
15
48.10
Megan Balzer Quantum Leap
16
57.00
Denise Connelly Cat in the Hat
17
57.90
Maura O'Grady Watch Out
18
67.50
Caitlin Francis Not Guilty
E
E
Annie DeWitt Offshore Cooley
TE
TE
Annemarie Cochrane Where'd It Go
RF
RF

Open Novice Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kurt Martin Nevertheless
1
26.20
Savannah Fulton Irie
2
29.20
Francesca Broggini Cooley High Flyer
3
29.30
Kerra Johnson Detailed in Diamonds
4
38.10
Margot Wolman Ron Juan
5
39.00
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley
6
39.50
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Lion Star
7
40.90
Anna Santy Balligomingo
8
41.90
Casey Jones I gotta Guy
9
43.80
Amy Faison Kilronan's Glenstone
10
54.50

Open Novice Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Margo Goldfarb Kittiwake
1
31.40
Emily Shilling Bandi
2
34.70
Kara Jones Olive
3
36.40
Chase Watson Collection Pass
4
39.50
Robyn Weaver Cowboy Quality
5
44.90
Mackenzie Parks Mr McGoey
6
49.50
Genevieve Arens Acheron
7
51.50
Sam Colt Colt's Renegade
8
57.60
Maya Chinana POPSTAR
E
E

Beginner Novice - Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Beth Zielinski BSF Ducati 696
1
28.00
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Liftoff
2
28.50
Tara Astacio Money to Burn
3
29.00
Kai Bradley Diamonds Forever
4
29.30
Cathrin Weiss Pegasus Black Gold
5
30.30
Lisa Hannan Lowenbrau
6
30.80
Stephanie Senserini Monbeg Icon
7
31.80
Ashley Russell Hail Yeah
8
31.80
Luba Abrams Huey
9
32.30
Lisa Pragg Impeccable
10
32.30
Michaline West Southport
11
33.50
Teagan Przyborowski Ladybug
12
33.50
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
13
33.50
Rachael Grice Killer Queen
14
34.00
Ashley Russell Fulleigh Armed
15
34.50
Cleo Haynal Golden Boot
16
34.90
Michelle Gibison Curious George
17
36.50
Jessie Doernberger Where's My Tail
18
44.80
Carroll Rayner Amazing Grace/Shannondale Ardento
19
45.00
Kathleen Law Brooklynville
20
55.30
Merrilyn Ratliff Koda
21
56.50
Ashley Beheler Noblesse Oblige
22
57.40
Nancy White Wild Eyed And Wicked
TE
TE

Beginner Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sydney Guy Renegade
1
32.00
Amelia Pitts KC's Spellbound
2
33.50
Brittany Packard Cayenne Pepper
3
33.80
Carolyn Hersh Swan's Nobility
4
36.50
Ashley Kundravi Balouette
5
53.30
Ann Schliemann Salt Air Swagger
TE
TE
Katherine Wheeley Lunetta  
W
Denyse Looney Coco Chanel
RF
RF

Junior Open Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emilee Kenney Bantry Bays Winston
1
31.80
Kaleigh Heljenek Political Courage
2
32.50
Gloria Wahl District 12
3
33.30
Emma Bomse Unexpected Moxie
4
37.80
Elizabeth Burns Leo the Lion Hearted
5
41.00
Colton Burchianti Whittier
6
47.00
Annaliese Clayton A New York Minute
7
49.50
Emma Hayes Dorito Cooler Ranch
8
65.30
Gavin Cottell Hey There Delilah
E
E
Colette Kisling Delfina  
R
Madison Moy Rummy  
TE

Junior Beginner Novice - Championships
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Claire Wheeler Mary Alice Brown
1
19.80
Leeci Rowsell Dot Com
2
23.80
Madison Springle Andante
3
27.30
Brooke Murray Talon Ted
4
29.00
Madeline Chantler Monster
5
29.50
Lauren Myers Fernhill Rodger That
6
30.50
Faith Genkinger Soup of the Day
7
31.50
Emma Burk Tatton Winter
8
32.00
Alexandra Penland A Twist of Twyla
9
33.50
Lila Rhodes Whoop Whoop De Do
10
34.50
Isabella Craft WallE's World
11
35.00
Madeline Mohn Stuck on You
12
35.50
Garnett Davis Henry
13
36.00
Samantha Schwartz Pretty in Pink
14
36.00
Kaelyn Corun Lion
15
37.30
Alicia Jonsdottir My Man Thirsty
16
37.50
Isabella Quill Bringing the Heat
17
38.50
Elisabeth Davis Glendale's Katie Belle
18
41.30
Samantha Manning Ben Jammin
19
50.00
Amelia Jaeger Live a Little
20
56.50
Ashley Cosenza Mason's Dream
21
97.70
Riley Baker Diamond Rio
TE
TE

Open Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan Wood Ben Lomond
1
28.00
Katherine Lorenzen Strawberry muffin
2
28.00
Savannah Fulton EWSZ Lavada
3
28.50
Mikki Kuchta Fiji
4
31.30
Stephen Fulton Raniki
5
35.80
Margo Goldfarb So Adorable
6
36.00
Jennifer Green Rebel Yell  
TE

Our Sponsors