Results

HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter (October)

Adamstown, MD

10/19/2019 to 10/20/2019

Final Results

CT Introductory(18"-2') - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Magdalen Moritz Flurry  
32.20
Mairead Parmelee Shania  
34.10
Brighid Parmelee Shania  
37.10

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Shannon Allen KD Mac  
30.20
Allison Spivey Ryann FLF  
31.60
Denise Connelly Army Council  
33.10
Allison Spivey Bellino  
34.70
Denise Connelly Army Council  
35.50
Elaina M Evans Frankly Frank  
35.90
Courtney Olmstead Claire  
37.90
Monica Davis Driezoon Charbon Nazareth  
37.90
Allison Spivey Zander ISF  
62.13




CT Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katie King I am dynamite  
E

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maialisa Jensen Big N' Rich
1
24.00
Julia Scherschligt Fifteen Cents
2
27.00
Amanda Malloy Maybe Tomorrow
3
28.50
Lisa Smith #CantBeTobias (aka Toby)
4
31.30
Corey Campion Samson
5
39.50
Maureen Kelleher Pernicious
6
49.30
Glenda Player Lil Man
7
105.30
Kathleen Atkinson Rosemont Drive  
RF

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Whitney Jaeger No Doubt
1
29.50
Shelby McNairn Knock Your Spots Off
2
30.50
Elizabeth Pettigrew License to Chill
3
31.80
Sabrina Morris Be Audacious
4
32.00
Valerie Chandra Abaleen
5
32.30
Ashley Beheler Kirika
6
35.00
JORDAN MASSEY Logan
7
39.50
Ariel Carl Andy
8
50.00
Tiffany Wallace Bert
9
56.00

Elementary(2'-2'3") - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Azaree Lintereur High Expectations
1
29.50
Caitlin Zolet Trace of Gunsmoke
2
29.80
Rebecca Grant Octavian
3
35.50
Tori Miller Belle
4
38.30
Betsy Myers Sambuca
5
39.00
Lisa Martin Barlo
6
40.00
Rebecca Drengwitz Dawson Creek
7
42.30
Alexander Friend Melissa's Gal
E
E

Introductory (18"-2') - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Doering Worth the Whiskey
1
22.50
Brittany Fiebrandt Winter is Coming
2
27.80
Emily Preston El Piston
3
30.00
Kim Thomassen Ella
4
36.30
Logan Moore Cooley Jet Set
5
36.80
Margo Williams Cherokee Jade
6
38.10
Dawn Fenstermacher Kosava
7
48.10
Cheyenne Kline Freedom's Colors  
RF

Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elisabeth Davis Glendale's Katie Belle
1
27.50
Kelsey Estes Shauna
2-T
31.70
Izzy Lenk George 43
2-T
31.70
Madison Yates Peter
4
32.80
Riley Shank Duncan C's Waterford
5
33.10
London Hershey Elektra
6
52.80
Avery Kitchen Hit the Jackpot
W
W
Erin Kidwell Tango
W
W
Ava Jenkins A Lane
W
W
Siena Lundberg Chutney
W
W
Caitlyn Crosby Book of Eli
W
W

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emma Golus Pajama Party
1
31.50
Chloe Paddack Its Docs Sunny Gold
2-T
35.00
Savannah Brunkow Starlight
2-T
35.00
Grace Wickens I Believe in You
4
37.80
Jade Subda Dark Phoenix
5
40.50
Samantha Cecil Confederate Silver
6
59.80
Peyton Travis Sooo Happy
7
60.30
Sophie Dorros Devine Presence  
E
Spencer Dyson Ms Mardi Gras/Confetti
TE
TE
Joei Rettenmyer Mickey
E
E

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Becca Wimmer Martini
1
31.00
Lauren Myers Rafikki
2
31.80
Felicity Carl Malibu
3
32.30
Isabella Beaumont Will James
4-T
32.80
Wolf Judi Timber
4-T
32.80
Emma Makovitch Carrow Graie (Bella)
6
33.50
Nyah Thomas Gypsy Girl
7
51.00
Emma Hayes Dorito Cooler Ranch
8
51.80
Mariah Smith Macintosh
9
52.30
Brianna Sine Color Coded
10
52.80
Anneka Syvarth Ipswich
11
92.00

Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Levi Frazier Back in Black
1
29.50
Emerson Gill Billy Idol
2
32.50
Frankie Julian T.R.S.E. Aurellio
3
33.50
Zoey Turner Ballerina Girl
4
34.00
Rachel Etchberger Thaddeus
5
34.50
Charlotte Garagusi Justice For All
6
35.30
Alexa Kosofsky Above All Else
7
36.50
Stephanie Luce Montana
8
41.80
Jason Marshak Low Key
E
E
Logan Zelo Glass slipper  
RF

Junior Introductory (18"-2') - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Reese Guthier Shaylee
1
30.30
Allyson Armagost Jump Lightly "Maizie"
2
35.00
Mischa Behari Azorean Connection
3
38.10
Ashley Denner Luck of the Draw
4
55.50
Addison Dierman Piano Man
5
63.70

Leadline (poles/crossrails) - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Natalie Gallagher KB's Vanilla Sugar
1
39.70
Hayley Witmer Rock n Roll
2
40.30
Kristin Speir AJ
3
47.40
Josephine Long Olney Tudalu  
RF

CT Preliminary - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
EMILY Beshear FF Valour  
23.50

CT Modified - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michelle Warro Ayrton Senna  
34.40

CT Training - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Hawkins Mr. Magic Man  
25.00
Maya Knowles Junebug  
31.00
Courtney Olmstead Claire  
36.40

Junior Training - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Winona Houck Timmins
1
33.30
Lucy Nelson Second Chance
2
33.60
Lainey Phillips Grizzly Peak
3
35.20
Grace Fiedler Nutello
4
39.50
Grace Fiedler Fanfare VT
5
61.80
Lainey Phillips Netherfield Park
E
E
Saskia Paul Colby
W
W

Modified - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alex Levering Swizzle
1
55.40
Sabrina Morris Just Once Ide
R
R
Sandra Waltz Dunduckety's Declan
R
R
Stephanie Jenkins Abstract Cape
W
W
Brynn Hershbine Cadenza Aria  
W

Training - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brittany Kuntz Heat Inndex
1
32.90
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier
2-T
33.10
Stephanie Jenkins Golden Joe
2-T
33.10
Karleigh Gray BFF ESPIONAGE
4
33.80
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
5
35.70
Gabbie Davis Sorry Not Sorry
6
36.00
Alayna Pastuck Azul
7
37.30
Debbie Brink Remember That
8
38.50
Antoinette Hoffman James
9
41.90
Allyson Rice Mr. Indiscretion
10
55.00
Mary Clare Golden King
11
57.60
Raquel White Diamond
12
59.20
Stacy Iacono Madaket Road
13
75.70
Michaela Yowaiski Bijoux Bay
W
W

CT- Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Renee Cover BCF Dargo  
32.10
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella  
33.80

Junior Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maxwell Louis Wicked Elegance
1-T
30.50
Josephine Davis Brick Haus
1-T
30.50
Lindsay Sperling Walla walla bing bang
3
33.30
Morgan McGrain Fear The Fire
4
34.20
Ariana Keith Call It Courage
5
38.70
Katherine Holzrichter Idlehour Center Stage
6
51.40
Hope Hinshaw Sheer Luck
R
R
Addison Kasley Kodiak
W
W
Kate Thresher Silver Bop
W
W
Kara Wolfkill Wild Blue Savannah  
W

Junior Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Avery Kasper Double Dutch
1
30.70
Sophie Ann Stremple Amber Coast
2
31.20
Ryan Campbell Tantallon Trendsetter
3
31.70
Colton Attick Operation Smile
4
32.40
Gabby Razzi Swan's Atalanta
5
34.10
Emma Anderson Zeus
6
39.70
Dane Mallon Helios
7
41.20
Olivia Devening Ark Royale Tumble-Lena
W
W
Adrianna Moyer Little Debbie  
RF

Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cara McLean Rain On My Heart
1
26.40
Annie Renzetti Harry
2
29.50
Michelle Warro Marco T. Ferguson
3
30.00
Susan Gehris Watch Me
4
32.10
Courtney Olmstead Macalister
5
33.80
Alexandria Huber Willy Wonka
6
36.90
Raquel White Grannine
7
39.10
Brittany Kuntz Fleeting Love
8
55.70
Cindy Anderson-Blank Livingstone
E
E
Jacqui Ross Simply Elegant
E
E
Amy Burkall Tamarindo
TE
TE

Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Hawkins Autopilot WRF
1
29.50
Julia Devine RC Fenna
2
30.70
EMILY Beshear Calla Lily
3
31.20
Troy George NUI
4
32.40
Margot Wolman Ron Juan
5
32.60
Laura Kiff Tribal
6
33.10
Ashley Trier Sam Maguire
7
33.30
Jacqui Ross Starbucks Pilot
8
34.30
Lauren Hamilton Lady of Mischief
9
36.60
Cera Olson Mighty Joe Young
10
39.20
Madeline Cindric Sweet Soliloquy
11
58.50
Diane Zrimsek Coronado Charlie
W
W

Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annie Renzetti Luna
1-T
27.90
Whitney Pierson Supernova
1-T
27.90
Erin McElhone So It Goes
3
28.60
Brooke Bayley CH Farms Teddy
4-T
29.50
Stephanie Jenkins Primitive Promise
4-T
29.50
Courtney Might Unlawfuls Image
6
32.60
Alison Teetor cracker jack
7
33.10
Andrea Courson Itsy Bitsy Betty
8
34.50
Sandra McCormack Rain Colony
9
35.70
Matthew Hatcher Rudy
10
43.00
Allyson Rice Jet
11
53.30
Tracey Bienemann Just Keep Swimming
HC
W

Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Laura Kiff Hunter
1
21.40
Charles Copper Stardust
2
27.20
Mary Roby Wily Trickster
3
33.10
Kaitlyn Goodman Alex's Signal
4
34.20
Amanda Whitehead Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
5
38.60
Claire Maksymetz Leopold
6
50.80
Kristin Ruddle Ezekiel
7
56.40
Stacy Iacono Simply Classic
W
W
Kelly Fay Enough Testing  
E

Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Carin Brown Dans La Nuit WE
1
28.10
Michelle Altman Trey Bear
2
30.60
Tanya Furman Sovereign's Gold
3
31.70
Andrea Vadenoff Trust Issues
4
32.60
Nicole Ligon Rosalind
5
33.30
Christine Morrow Satchmo's Crossing
6
38.10
John Secan CV's Monster Man
7
38.30
Caroline Kirtley Madusa
8
39.20
Kristine Covert Jeb Stuart
9
46.50
Alexandria Huber Doubletall CNC
10
57.50
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Starfire
11
107.20
Jackson Dillard Mary Alice Brown  
W

Beginner Novice - Sunday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mary Roby Indian song
1
30.80
Janice Gill Venetian Cat
2
32.10
Emily Graeser Puff Piece
3
32.50
Caitlin Taft Thomas
4
32.80
Ellen Marin Tazzmania
5
33.30
Katherine Chorosinski Winston
6
39.20
Jaclyn Burke Utter Magic
7
57.10
John Secan All Blinged Out
8
64.90
Rachael Roae Alecaura
R
R

Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexandra Lucas Crazy For Calypso
1
29.70
Kate Rakowski Cattitude
2
30.30
Tara Applegate Harlequin
3
35.00
Katie Bulman Max's Painted Moon
4
36.40
Courtney Olmstead Hondo
5
41.70
Lara Schwartz Mister Amigo
6
42.20
Brittany Kuntz Vapor Viper
7
42.90
Stephanie Jenkins Kopper Riley
8
54.70
Caroline Steele Windsor  
E

Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sofia Loehmann Crusader
1
30.80
Laura Kiff Tribal
2
31.10
Cynthia McNemar Lady Rosita
3
31.40
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
4
32.50
Madison Markley Walhalla
5-T
33.10
Amy Peloquin Frankie
5-T
33.10
Niqui Johnson Whisperin' Ghost
7
33.60
Tara McShane Greta
8
34.20
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas
9
63.30

Beginner Novice - Saturday-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Diane McCool Bluegrass Fox Trot
1
26.70
Michelle Kukucka Say It With Me
2
30.00
Annie DeWitt Offshore Cooley
3
31.10
Brooke Bayley Blue Label
4
35.60
Jessalyn Biggs-Penton Winston
5
38.30
Kristen Flowers Prestige Empire
6
38.60
Kelly Bender Sharp Dressed Man
7
39.80
Stephanie Jenkins Redford
8
51.70
Paige Given Flybyboy
9
57.50
Jacqui Ross Woolly Bully Bear
R
R

CT Beginner Novice - Sunday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jamie Farah Dancing Denis  
36.90

CT Beginner Novice - Saturday
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Courtney Olmstead Echo  
28.30
Emerson Kasley Big Bad Tattoo  
30.80

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Keiko Luke Sidney
1
39.70
Gretchen Wolfe Autumn
2
40.00
Raegan Nalls Mmm Possibilities
3
40.70
Charlotte Depoe Suspended Moon
4
41.50
Sadie Cannova King Lufty
5
42.50
Savannah Smith Class Act
6
43.20
Kaitlyn Hyduke Domus R
7
52.20
Hailey Ogg Crimson Lode
8
106.90
Anneke Scace Educated Guess
E
E

Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lily Wyatt MTF Bugatti
1
30.30
Amelia Jaeger The Medicine Game
2
31.10
Alexis Williams Seal the Deal
3
36.90
Gabrielle Dafonte Dafonte's peak
4
43.70
Kendall Tippins Scarlett KD
5
52.20
Ellie Linton Count
6
57.60
Natalie Monninger Not Just Any Rookie
7
66.20
Anya McQueen Riley  
E

Calendar

Saturday December 7: Donation Derby
Saturday December 7: Donation Derby
Saturday January 4: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 1: Twilight Eventing
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 29: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday May 13: Twilight Eventing
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 30: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 1
Sunday May 31: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 2
Wednesday June 3: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday June 17: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 10: Jump Chute Clinic
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wednesday July 22: Twilight Eventing
Saturday July 25: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Saturday August 1: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 3
Sunday August 2: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 4
Wednesday August 19: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday August 26: Twilight Eventing
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Friday September 18: USEA/FEH Qualifier
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Saturday October 31: Starter Horse Trials + Championships
Saturday October 31: Starter Horse Trials + Championships

Our Sponsors