Results

HCS, USA Saddlery MDHT Starter (September)
9/14/2019 to 9/15/2019
Final Results
       
Introductory(18"-2') Combined Test - Sa
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Brighid Parmelee Shania   34.7
Sabrina Morris Uncle Shaggy   42.1
Magdalen Moritz Gizmo   E
Mairead Parmelee Shania E E
       
Dressage Only
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Stephanie Brunkow Luckisback   70.69%
Stephanie Brunkow Luckisback   73.75%
Beginner Novice Combined Test - Saturda
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Laura Carlson CiCi   34.4
       
Elementary (2'-2'3") Combined Test - Sa
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Meredith Neely Cherokee   32.8
       
Elementary(2'-2'3") - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Suzannah Cornue Karerra 1 24.8
Ron Abrams The Godfather 2 30.8
Diana Brinsfield Crystal View 3 31.3
Katie Domino Galacticalyobvious 4 35
Julia Scherschligt Fifteen Cents 5 36.8
Valerie Chandra Abaleen 6 38.8
Angela Mansfield Amazing Grace 7 44.3
Betsy Myers Sambuca 8 47
Madison Hunter Jack Sparrow 9 53
Lauren Long Mosby's Scout 10 111
Victoria Miller Murphy E E
Elizabeth Gruber Elsie Otter   E
       
Elementary(2'-2'3") - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Brooke Belden Tough Enough 1 33
Maureen Kelleher Pernicious 2 33.3
Claire McElwain Que Sera Sera 3 34
Amanda Malloy Maybe Tomorrow 4 34.5
Ashley Ochocki Mighty Moe 5 35.3
Nikki Frascione Shenandoah Tricks 6 35.8
Lisa Martin Barlo 7 37.3
Chelsea Todd Keen Little Fiend 8 38
Mary Roby Into the Night 9 45.5
Caroline Leslie Max Amore 10 65.3
Kim Egan High Street E E
       
Elementary(2'-2'3") - Saturday-C
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Tammy Murphy Killian 1 21
Alison Chubb Missed Him 2 33
Ariel Carl Andy 3 33.5
Jennifer Roy Cloud Atlas 4 34
Kimberly Brokaw Milton 5 35
Kathleen Atkinson Rosemont Drive 6 37
Brittany Kuntz Vapor Viper 7 40.5
Caitlin Zolet Trace of Gunsmoke 8 55
       
Introductory (18"-2') - Saturday
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Nicole Doering Worth the Whiskey 1 21.3
Jill Caple Take Three 2 30.9
Jennifer McKee Flaming Hot Cheeto 3 35.3
Claudia Yates Tarquin 4 37.5
Katura Harvey Fuego 5 38.8
Victoria Miller Belle 6 42.1
Kim Thomassen Ella 7 44.7
Paula Rose Lysander's Dream - Xander 8 50.2
Katie King I am dynamite W W
       
Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Anna Henry Avon 1-T 32
Zoey Turner Ballerina Girl 1-T 32
Erin Riley Truffles 3 34.3
Emma Hayes Dorito Cooler Ranch 4 35.5
Felicity Carl Malibu 5 36.3
Anna Bushman Start Snapping 6 37.5
Savannah Brunkow Starlight 7 44.3
Cassandra Reid Braddock Street 8 52.5
Avery Kitchen Hit the Jackpot E E
Emmilie Davis Steeling Kisses   E
Judi Wolf Willow E E
       
Junior Elementary (2'-2'3") - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Lauren Myers Rafikki 1 31.8
Isabella Beaumont Will James 2 34.5
Charlotte Garagusi Justice For All 3 35.8
Alexa Kosofsky Above All Else 4 38.3
Hayley Spicknall Jumpin Jack Cash 5 42.3
Cassidy Spicknall Lyric 6 43.3
Emma Golus Pajama Party 7 54.8
Becca Wimmer Martini 8 56.8
Olivia Harris Strawberry Wine 9 74.5
Chloe Paddack Its Docs Sunny Gold TE TE
       
Junior Introductory (18"-2') - Saturday
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Cassidy Sill Morgan Run Mr. Moonbeam 1 32.5
Ashley Denner Luxy 2 55.4
Charlotte Eskeland Vanity Hallmarks Patty "Patty" 3 56.3
Samantha Cecil Confederate Silver 4 56.9
Regan Norton One way ticket 5 60.9
Katerina Pate Dekko   E
Skylar Mitchell-King Artie E E
       
Modified Combined Test - Sunday
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Brittany Bradshaw Tilt-A-Whirl   44.1
       
Modified - Sunday
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Jessica Bimonte Goody Two Shoes 1 30
Alex Levering Swizzle 2 33.4
Mackenzie Parks MOJAVE MOON 3 35
Julia Beamish Flame of Truth 4 39.5
       
Training - Sunday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Edward Baker Chesapeake Nightfall 1 33.5
Katelyn Duda More Ways Than One 2 34.8
Dana Bivens Archimedes 3 35
Dawn Beach Master Magician 4 35.2
Diane McCool The Doc Is In 5 37.8
Hannah Schofield Fastidious 6 39.7
Kiley McGuinness Swan By The Road 7 40.4
Karen Kreider Wapz Voodoo 8 53.1
       
Training - Sunday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Jocelyn Kriss Parker Open Road 1 23.8
Lauren Hamilton Truthful Saint 2 30.5
Jessica Aydelotte Godiva 3 37.4
Mary-Cooke Catlett Luck of the Draw 4 37.6
Gabbie Davis Sorry Not Sorry 5 38.6
Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy 6 38.8
Ellen Klawitter Jimmy Choo 7 58.1
Peyton Klein Davinci E E
       
Junior Novice - Sunday
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Elle Stephenson Field Agent 1 29.5
Ainsley Hagen Risque S 2 31.1
Ashley Carusi Native River 3 31.7
Sophia Morales Jet 4 36
Kara Wolfkill Wild Blue Savannah 5 40.2
Annaliese Meistrich SharpNPretty 6 43
Avery Kasper Double Dutch 7 52.1
Hope Hinshaw Sheer Luck   W
       
Novice - Sunday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Annie Renzetti Luna 1 26.7
Alexa Briscoe Zempat 2 27.6
Suzanne Garofalo Livvy 3 31.4
Sara Clendaniel Bella 4 33.3
Sandy McCormack Rain Colony 5 35.2
Sarah Kane koda 6 36.4
Holly Grubb Carousel’s Big Red E E
       
Novice - Sunday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Kristen Parris In The Mick of Time 1 28.1
Emily St. Jacques Pasture Bedtime 2 30.7
Annie Renzetti Harry 3 31
Sandy Felker Benjamin Button 4 31.9
Lisa Lane Tuxedo 5 33.8
George Scott Waters An American Girl 6 42
Holly Conroy Braveheart Romeo 7 50.5
Andrea Courson Itsy Bitsy Betty 8 50.7
Carla Abramcheck Perla Dubh TE TE
       
Novice - Sunday-C
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Nancy Wise Monarts Diamond Lad 1 25.5
Shannon Ellis Royal Alyance 2 26.4
Laura Kiff Bellkis 3-T 31.9
Helen Shaughnessy Lacote 3-T 31.9
Cara McLean Rain On My Heart 5 32.1
Marcelle Venetsanos Micro Rocky 6 34.5
Lara Miller Naughty By Nature 7 39
K.C. Cowles Alexander W W
Katherine McLinden Touch of Coco RF RF
       
Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Sarah Campion Samson 1 29.4
Lauren Sumner Voodoo Child 2 31.1
Courtney Might Unlawfuls Image 3 31.7
Sharon Church ruffan's run 4 34.6
Christine Raymer Clayton 5 36.8
Jocelyn Kriss Parker Roman Attitude 6 41.9
Tara Applegate Harlequin 7 51.4
Rachael Roae Sunlight 8 55.4
Morgan Borchert Carousel's Carry Me Home 9 58.7
Kim Egan Madeline E E
       
Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Mackenzie Parks Iron Will 1 34.2
Kimberly Brokaw Carrick Diamond Johnny 2 35.6
Jennifer Cunningham Troycen (Owen) 3 39.7
Katherine Chorosinski Winston 4 40
Whitney Pierson Supernova 5 41.1
Kristin Ruddle Ezekiel 6 41.5
Suzannah Cornue Karerra 7 45.3
Caitlin Smith Crash McNamara 8 50.4
Amy Pleasants Dear Darla 9 102.8
Sofia Tamayo Kenlake Resort 10 108.9
Alicia Davis Little Bay Corvette   W
       
Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Mary Roby Wily Trickster 1 33.6
Hannah Hawkins Autopilot 2 34.4
Emily Shertzer Adagio 3 35
Devenie Cloran Freark 4 40.7
Luba Abrams Huey 5 51.9
Diane McCool Bluegrass Fox Trot 6 56.9
Cynthia Gilbert Cyber Criminal 7 61.2
Sonja Tucker Gustav E E
       
Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Whitney Digney Puzzle Master 1 29.2
Glenda Player Millie on Air 2 32.2
Sarah Wegner Kissin Bobbi 3 33.6
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella 4 34.2
Ashley Dear Winning Cool Colors 5 36.7
Julia Korey West Eighth Street 6 47.6
Caitlin Taft Thomas 7 58.7
Christine Ehlers Untethered 8 77.9
Madison Markley Walhalla 9 95.3
Sarah Gonzalez Rockstar R R
       
Beginner Novice - Saturday-C
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Julia Beamish True Blue 1 27.2
Tamara Zerbo Yosemite (Chivo) 2 38.1
Paige Given Flybyboy 3 42.5
Lauren Hamilton Max's Painted Moon 4 42.9
Janice Gill Venetian Cat 5 44.4
Alexandria Huber Willy Wonka 6 44.8
Brooke Powers Buck 7 50.7
Kristen Carvalho Bombero 8 64.6
       
Beginner Novice Combined Test - Sunday
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Hannah Leeds Waverly   37.2
       
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Berkley Gardner Chillie 1 27.5
Madison Huber Count Dracula 2 31.1
Cierra Miller Lady of Mischief 3 31.7
Ava Jenkins A Lane 4 34.2
London Hershey Elektra 5 37.6
Anneke Scace Educated Guess E E
Anna Benton Shea Ballet   W
       
Junior Beginner Novice - Sunday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Caitlyn Crosby Book of Eli 1 35.6
Madylin Dunst Noblesse Oblige 2 36.9
Lindsay Kelley Cooley Crowd Control HC 61.2
Madelyn Salvante Vinny 3 66.5
Ilana Subramanya La Ferrari W W
       
Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-A
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Libby Nelson Autumn Oak 1 31.7
Evelyn Garland Blueball Grey 2 34.4
Emma Anderson Zeus 3 36.9
Izzy Lenk George 43 4 38.6
Kate Benjamin Duck Duck Goose 5-T 41.4
Hailey Martin Mikey Likes It 5-T 41.4
Sabrina Morris There s No Dispute HC 42.7
Raegan Nalls Mmm Possibilities 7 43
Anya McQueen Riley 8 53.3
Jennifer Yudt Che Bella 9 66.7
Ellie Linton Count 10 69.5
Anna Ferrin Tucker's Paradise 11 78.6
Monique Grant-Olsson Bijoux 12 98.4
Lainey Barbour Mill Reef Affair (Bravo) R R
Kylie Carter Jinx W W
       
Junior Beginner Novice - Saturday-B
Rider Horse Final Final
Place Score
Isabella Beaumont Worth the Wait 1 23.3
Addison Leigh Birch 2 30.4
Cierra Miller Denis the Menace 3 33.1
Zoe Foose Sky's The Limit 4 35
Antonia Santacroce Grey Flannel Jacket 5 35.3
Alivia Peterson Midnight Encounter 6 36.1
Riley Shank Duncan C's Waterford 7 36.7
Kelsey Estes Shauna 8 37.1
Katie McFarland Mardi Gras 9 45.8
Keiko Luke Sidney 10 48.4
Kaitlyn Hyduke Domus R 11 52.2
Kyra Gustavus Tudor Prince E E

Calendar

Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tuesday October 22: Colleen Rutledge Cross Country Clinic
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Saturday November 2: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sunday November 3: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Saturday December 7: Donation Derby
Saturday December 7: Donation Derby
Saturday January 4: Cross Derby
Saturday February 1: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 1: Twilight Eventing
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 29: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday May 13: Twilight Eventing
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 30: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 1
Sunday May 31: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 2
Wednesday June 3: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday June 17: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 10: Jump Chute Clinic
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wednesday July 22: Twilight Eventing
Saturday July 25: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Saturday August 1: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 3
Sunday August 2: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 4
Wednesday August 19: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday August 26: Twilight Eventing
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Friday September 18: USEA/FEH Qualifier
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course

Our Sponsors