Results

RBC Wealth Mgmt Twilight Eventing (July 24)    
     
Adamstown, MD    
     
7/24/2019 to 7/24/2019    
     
Final Results    
     
Dressage Only
Rider Horse Final
Score
Ema Klugman Bendigo 0
Katie Domino Carlisle Grain 28.8
Ema Klugman Tinder 33.1
Sarah Wegner Kissin Bobbi 48.1
     
Fix-A-Test
Rider Horse Final
Score
Riki Cullingford You Bette 0
Katie Geddes Miss Carlisle 0
Ema Klugman Kangaroo Court 65
Leah Sippel Elly's Whisperwind 69.08
Amanda Braun Commando 73.67
     
Stadium
Rider Horse Final
Score
Madeline Cindric Elektra 0
Isabella Heemskerk R'Extraordinaire 0
Amira Cooney Foxfire Muse 4
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Faberge Star 4
Katie Domino Rush W 8
Alyssa Schmitt Landamongthestars 104
     
Cross Country Round
Rider Horse Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Reveille 0
Isabella Heemskerk R' Extraordinaire 0
Madeline Cindric Elektra 20
Sadie Cannova Romeo Blue 20
Amy Faison The Good Witch 60
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas 100
Sarah Wegner Kissin Bobbi W
     
Elementary
Rider Horse Final
Score
Rebecca Lee Hunter 21.8
Kylie Carter Jinx 25.8
Amanda Whitehead Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 30.3
Norah Juzenas Midnight Express 37
Julia Scherschligt Fifteen Cents 38.3
Reese Guthier Shaylee 39.8
Christie McKitrick A Wild Run 41.5
Abigail Pierson Caithness 44.8
Abigail Dove Sugar 49.8
Angela Thresher Watch Your Tale 69
Gabrielle Dafonte Dafonte's peak 69.3
Jessica Smith Find A Penny 83.3
Morgan Appel True All Along 91.5
Gillian Smith Red Cloud 99.3
Amy Faison Windchase Inca Dove 117
Cierra Miller FYF Telluride TE
Lauren Mentzel Buck Shot E
     
Elementary Combined Test
Rider Horse Final
Score
Callie MacKay Our Little Secret 30.5
Mischa Smith Passport 32.5
Minnie Ricketts Gypsy E
Victoria Gongwer Beall Spring Stratford W
     
Preliminary Combined Test
Rider Horse Final
Score
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Phoenix Star 32.2
Katie Domino Rush W 44.1
     
Modified
Rider Horse Final
Score
Hannah Hawkins Cavalier Rockstar 31.8
Katie Mayo Mr. Mayhem 41.3
     
Training
Rider Horse Final
Score
Jennifer Brown Curraheen Skyy 26.4
Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy 31.9
Amy Faison Marco 33.6
Lily Ervin Terrapin Station 38.1
Sarah Selden Deputy Cavalier 40.7
Emmy McGuirk Dance With Sandy 47.5
Jaclyn Burke Sandy the Bear 66.9
Ella Lucas Truthful Saint 79.5
Victoria Miller Hacker R
     
Novice
Rider Horse Final
Score
Kate Aytes Toby 25.7
Margot Wolman Ron Juan 27.1
Sabrina Morris Matintrumps 28.6
Mary Ellen Taggart Baldwin 32.4
Laura Pitts Aragon 34.3
Jennah Arrington Stella 35.5
Michelle Warro Val's Honor 36.6
Avery Kasper Double Dutch 37.3
Amira Cooney Calvin 37.4
April Tennyson Maid of Duhallow 42.6
Hana Hawthorne Close to Sonny 50.9
Tracey Bienemann After Eight 51.9
Sophia Kozauer Win a moon light (Luna) 61.2
Katie Bromley Shiner Dunit Smart 62.4
Ainsley Hagen Risque 70.7
Dane Mallon Helios 96
Jaclyn Burke Chance of Liftoff TE
Angela Cooney Astella RF
Victoria Miller Hard to Believe W
Shea Lavey Kip TE
Nikolaus Schmitt Crown Of Stars TE
     
Novice Combined Test
Rider Horse Final
Score
Jack Lindamood Rivendell 39
     
Beginner Novice
Rider Horse Final
Score
Lauren Boldt Daddy's Bentley 0
Jeanne Lindamood Magestic Valley 26.7
Laury Marshall Tycho 27.8
Hannah Hawkins Autopilot 34.4
Janelle Stewart High Resolution 35.4
Kelley Frost Touch of Coco 35.8
Katherine Holzrichter Idlehour Center Stage 36.5
Caitlin White Dark Paradise 37.9
Corbin Blumberg Laily 38.6
Amy Pleasants Dear Darla 38.6
Anya McQueen Riley 38.9
Alyssa Schmitt Marvelous Reward 42.4
Sydney Rorke Nellie 42.6
Jennifer Pierson Beloved Obsession 44.2
Bridgette Ringley Doc 46.1
Clara Lenhart Sarlat 52.3
Rachael Roae Sunlight 54.4
Vera Fontana Proud Mary 56.1
Pamela Blumberg Never Heard 57.2
Katie Domino Galacticalyobvious 60.1
Claire Wallace Avalanche 63.4
Emily Finnelle Grand Galloping Gala 67.4
Emily Williams Go Your Own Way 74.7
Kate Schneider Go for the Gold 87.3
Michelle Warro Natalie 88.8
Mckenna Miller Hermosa Vaquera 107.6
Gabrielle Kloha Lady of Mischief E
Kim McFarland Perfect Harmony E
Lily Stettler-Eno Reddemeade Sabrina E
Katie McFarland Mardi Gras R
Shari Young Leap of Faith E
Elizabeth Gruber Elsie Otter E
Lainey Barbour Mill Reef Affair (Bravo) TE
     
Beginner Novice - Test B
Rider Horse Final
Score
Grady McConnell Ace of Spades 113.3
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas W

Calendar

Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 21: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Saturday November 2: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Sunday November 3: Starter Horse Trial #6 & Championship
Saturday December 7: Donation Derby
Saturday December 7: Donation Derby
Saturday January 4: Cross Derby
Saturday February 1: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 7: Cross Derby
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday March 21: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 1: Twilight Eventing
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday April 11: Starter Horse Trial
Wednesday April 29: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday May 13: Twilight Eventing
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 23: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday May 30: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 1
Sunday May 31: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 2
Wednesday June 3: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday June 17: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 3: USEA MDHT #1/Maryland International
Friday July 10: Jump Chute Clinic
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Friday July 10: USEA MDHT #2 / FEH YEH NEH Qualifier
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday July 13: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wednesday July 22: Twilight Eventing
Saturday July 25: PYT/PYT Dressage + Jack Pot Jumpers
Saturday August 1: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 3
Sunday August 2: USDF LMF Dressage Festival 4
Wednesday August 19: Twilight Eventing
Wednesday August 26: Twilight Eventing
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday September 12: Starter Horse Trial
Friday September 18: USEA/FEH Qualifier
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Saturday September 19: USEA/FEH East Coast Champs
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Friday October 9: MDHT #3 +BN3DE
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Monday October 12: Week with the Pros
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Saturday October 17: Starter Horse Trial
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Monday October 19: XC Schooling on Competition Course

Our Sponsors