Results

 

Modified-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicholas Hinze Dakota Blues
1
36.10
Catherine Pournelle MTF Cooley Knight
2
40.90
Mackenzie Parks Mojave Moon
3
42.90
MAEGEN BINGHAM Norman
4
46.00
Ashley Kriegel Trier Flight of Fancy
5
47.80
Kelly Clark Casper
6
48.40
Caitlin Kuczynski Fernhill Showboat
7
50.10
Katie Mays The Queen Bee
8
54.40
Katie Mayo Mr. Mayhem
9
56.50
Sarah Davis J.J.'s Local Law
10
62.30
Vanessa Stoltzfus Teddy Sarco
11
80.80
Tiffany Wandy Andromeda
12
135.40
Alex Levering Swizzle
E
E
Delaney O'Neil An Irish Blessing  
RF

 

Modified-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Abigail Lindsay A Kodak Image
1
31.10
Goldie Roth Rain Dancer
2
39.90
Deborah Olson Cooley Krafty
3
42.20
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Castle Corner
4
47.30
Courtney Olmstead Baker Street
5
47.80
Lakyn Harlow Gunnar
6
47.80
Blair McGehee Red Comet
7
52.80
Becky Maticic Dark Secrets
8
67.40
Nicole Ligon Madison Avenue
R
R
Claudia Sarnoff Fernhill Phish
W
W
Emma Ayre Shepard
TE
TE
Katelyn Duda More Ways Than One
RF
RF

 

Open Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelli Temple Metallica
1
30.50
Arden Wildasin IL VICI
2
36.30
Matthew Brown Big Berry
3
37.50
Timothy Bourke Cooley Rockmaster
4
37.80
Laine Ashker Call Him Paddy
5
41.90
Arden Wildasin Apogee
6
42.70
Sarah Cousins Porter
7
43.30
Mia Braundel Cashmere
8
46.80
Marley Stone Bourke LVS Dassett Charisma
9
46.80
Sarah Cousins Stravinsky
10
48.40
Kelley Williams Very Tasteful
11
53.90
Courtney Swartz My Son MJ
12
55.90
Rachel Lawson High Tide
13
56.40
Megan Kepferle Anakin
14
58.70
Rachel Wilks Great Expectations
15
64.30
Emma Lomangino Master Frisky
16
81.80
Natalie Wales Only One
HC
E
Sara Kozumplik Murphy Fly Me Courageous
TE
TE
Malik Hogan FGF Struck By Luck  
TE

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emma Ayre Dad Arewethereyet
1
34.40
Neil Donnelly Fool Proof
2
35.40
Molly Sherman Winsome
3
36.70
Ella Groner Grafton
4
37.60
Paige Thompson Slewdelu
5
44.60
Anna Honeycutt Fernhill Chico
6
46.50
Cole Horn Cooley Sligo
W
W
Mia Braundel Cinderella
TE
TE

 

Open Preliminary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kelli Temple Caleesi
1
25.70
Maya Black Miks Master C
2
30.20
Rebecca Lee Invictus
3
34.90
Cindy Anderson-Blank Wahoo Legal
4
35.00
Ryan Wood Chusinmyconfession
5
35.90
Daniela Moguel Cecelia
6
36.10
Arden Wildasin UDI-LA
7
37.00
Jodie Potts Wapiti Byrd
8
40.30
Laine Ashker Lost In Ireland
9
45.30
Alyssa Peterson Lochlan
10
59.00
Kristen Gray Corsen SR
E
E
Emma Lomangino Riot Act  
W
Sean McQuillan Fulham  
W
Melissa Hunsberger Rule of Thumb  
RF

 

Open Preliminary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maya Black West River
1
31.70
Claudia Sarnoff Callan Quinto
2
33.40
Marley Stone Bourke Quality Pop
3
36.90
Erin Murphy Viola
4
38.20
Rebecca Lee Bradley Cooper
5
38.50
Melissa Hunsberger Master Eli
6
42.10
Laine Ashker Calling All Comets
7
54.20
Jodie Potts Island Fever
8
70.90
Tiffany Wandy CV Outlaw
9
83.90
Sean McQuillan Bastiaan
E
E
Ryan Wood Fernhill Classic
W
W

 

Preliminary Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Bennett Camp-Crowder Rosalynd
1
31.70
Victoria Miller Like Magic
2
37.00
Monica Fiss Old Fashioned Love Song
3
37.00
Katherine Lambert Fernhill Gucci
4
38.70
Alexandra Peterson Willie Wiggins
5
39.20
Megan McGrain Soul Power
6
40.80
Tera Call Affirminator
7
40.90
Ellie Luther Bobbin' for Gold
8
54.90
Elizabeth Callahan Merlin
9
78.60
Charlotte Collis Automagically
MR
MR

 

Junior Open Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
William Kidwell Tremolo
1
27.40
Benjamin Noonan Keep Kitty
2
27.60
Julianne Elliott Real Men Wear Pink
3
31.70
Johannah Stahl Lalo
4
34.50
Nicholas D'Amore Celtic Heritage
5
41.00
Gaby Esquivel Bijoux
6
46.70
Bridget Noonan BoJangles
7
46.90
Chloe Hannum Santa's Playboy
8
50.40
Allison Sharkey Fling
9
59.00
Hanna Chang Daddy's Diamond
10
64.20
Mia Berardino George 43
11
92.90
McKayla Mattison A Sky Full of StarZ
12
114.50
Eliza McBain K.D. Star
TE
TE
Corey Jarman O'Meara  
RF

 

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sarah Cousins Sneaky Rascal
1
32.90
Ryan Wood Billy McClusky
2
35.20
Jaclyn Burke Sandy the Bear
3
35.60
Martin Douzant Frame Loriot 371
4
36.20
Hannah Whalen Kings Council
5
38.90
Keara Schmidt Joey G
6
42.30
Makenna Rold Street Fighting
7
42.50
Natasha Erschen Chai Tea Latte
8
52.60
Rachel Nymeyer Higher Calling
9
60.20
Rachel McDonough Mr.Lit
10
87.20
Natalie Wales Private Equity
11
91.70
Jennifer Clouser Tip of the Hat
12
99.50
Laine Ashker Sea Of Champagne
13
109.10
Malik Hogan Broadway Act  
E
Bennett Camp-Crowder Sheeran
TE
TE

 

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jan Byyny Dashwood
1
30.00
Stephen S. Bradley Dollar Mountain
2
31.40
Hannah Whalen Mr Magic Man
3
33.40
Laine Ashker Riviera
4
34.40
Maya Black Curra Quality
5
35.60
Ryan Wood Gambado
6
37.80
Emma Wade Launch
7
38.20
Kate Chadderton FF Valour
8
38.40
Kelli Temple Carmella
9
41.40
Sophia Middlebrook Candy Jane
10
43.30
Ellie Luther Et Toi
11
48.80
Alexis Anderson Holly Golightly
12
65.50
Amelia Bayer Road to Redemption
RF
RF

 

Training Rider-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Elizabeth Billings Calero
1
31.90
Allyson Rice Mr. Indiscretion
2
34.30
Karleigh Gray Rhumba BCF
3
38.20
Valerie Ashker Last Comet Shining
4
45.80
Angie Francart Lion
5
47.50
Erika Machtinger Bright Opposition
6
49.60
Amy Faison Waddaday
7
49.70
Julia Korey Street Cruise
8
53.20
Leigh Boyd Curraheen Skyy
9
59.60
Michelle Bull Eloise
10
63.10
Amber Dequaine Minnesota Miss
11
75.90
Aurélie VILMER Chakra De La Née
E
E

 

Training Rider-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nicole Wisniewski Compromise Elsewhere
1
34.10
Carin Brown Bigtime Riptide
2
42.90
Carolyn Briggs Kaiya
3
46.40
Victoria Willis Wasabi Monster
4
50.50
Stephanie Glover Fashion Princess
5
50.90
Rebecca Gershowitz Hudson
6
52.10
Mardi Herman Go Gilda
7
53.40
Madison Markley Lady Godiva
8
64.60
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
9
70.20
Laila Bolsteins Sabino Canyon
10
90.10
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
11
103.60
Mary Clare Furl the Main
RF
RF

 

Junior Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brynn Hershbine Cadenza Aria
1
23.40
Lucy Arnold Lapin Rouge
2
36.10
Gianna Fernandez North Face
3
37.90
Darcy Blaylock Over to Hue
4
40.00
Chloe Mattern Mystery Machine
5
40.40
Devon Gray Harley D
6
66.30
Ilana Subramanya Rorschach
7
87.70
Meigs Rutherford Formal Affair
TE
TE

 

Junior Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amara Underwood Slim Jim
1
35.70
Gabriella Rogers Epona's Mighty Warrior
2
39.50
Ali Shipe Unforgettable
3
47.70
Sadie Cooper Jackson
4
58.80
Sophia Morales Kahlua
5
60.10
Patti Stempien Hold that Halo
6
69.80
Gianna Minghenelli Irish Odyssey
7
71.50
Madison Davis King Congo
8
76.20
Karlee Duda Silver Lining
E
E
Hayden Klemanski Tidal Waves
TE
TE

 

Novice Rider-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katelyn Duda Will You Remember Me
1
32.40
Amy Boccia FireFly
2
36.70
Michelle Adamson A Taboo Question
3
39.30
Cami Pease Vibrant
4
40.70
George S. Waters An American Girl
5
54.90
Megan Reilly Tori's Run
6
67.60
Jannah Matzan Talim
7
70.90
Katie Kelly Valiant Voyager
8
87.70
Nikole McClure The Ladye Dazzles
9
111.00
Nancy Wise Monart's Diamond Lad  
E
Louis Rogers Always Cooley
TE
TE
Kristine Boys Rigby  
R
Eliza SanNicolas Kozmical
RF
RF

 

Novice Rider-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Taylor Martin Stiletto
1
25.70
Judy Bull Manos de Piedra
2
38.60
Louis Rogers Mighty Himself
3
42.30
Francoise Marshall Luray
4
50.50
Curran Simpson RF Cosmos
5
64.70
Christina Stamos Johns Tri for the Rubies
6
66.60
Daniela Cotero Con E
7
79.40
Annie Porter Watson
8
81.60
Julia Dionisio Piper
E
E
Leila Riazi As You Wish
R
R
Sarah Wietbrock Dromolin
R
R
Helen Casteel Unapproachable
TE
TE
Wenzhao Zhang High Roller
RF
RF

 

Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexandra Peterson Captain Crunch
1
31.00
Caitlin Kuczynski Betty Boop
2
36.10
Ariana Freeman Piper Saratoga
3
37.90
Steph Kohr Paloleo
4
38.10
Kelley Williams Jones Pache
5
43.00
Lauren Mannix Catch The Blues
6
44.70
Erin Murphy Table Talk
7
44.80
Alison Chubb Military Missile
8
52.40
Rachael North Be Quick Don't Hurry
9
52.40
Alexis Anderson Symphony
10
56.90
Tracy Hinze Little Soup
11
67.70
Sofia Tamayo Ubelottie
12
119.90
Alyssa Schmitt Landamongthestars
E
E
Francesca Broggini Esuberanza
E
E
Anna White Southern Storm
R
R

 

Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sarah Whitehead Proletariat
1
30.20
Holly Zecchin Dynomite Warrior
2
33.40
Jan Byyny Kortina
3
35.90
Kara Angulo Cicero
4
41.50
Nikolaus Schmitt Cardavi
5
43.50
Matthew Brown Just the Zip
6
52.70
Jessica Bortner-Harris Island Rendition
7
64.70
McKenna Moran Friday Night Lights
8
71.00
Ella Lucas Truthful Saint
E
E
Cole Horn Popstar
TE
TE
Kelli Temple Sommersby  
RF

 

Beginner Novice Rider-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jennifer Trautmann Norman
1
25.80
Lori Elrod The Red Baron
2
27.50
Audra Bielke Fletcher Christian
3
28.60
Alexis Hobbs Brody
4
33.10
Diane Sawanobori Mr. Sandman
5
34.70
Abigail Fulmer State of Reverence
6
37.20
Jennifer Roy Tupelo Honey
7
38.20
Regan Hofmann SkyHawk
8
38.90
Elyse Lasser Limited Edition
9
88.60
Janet Davidson Couthie  
E
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
RF
RF
Sarah Perryman Free Ride  
RF

 

Beginner Novice Rider-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annabel Carruthers Princess Leia
1
38.60
Rebecca Grant Frankly True
2
39.40
Katie Grace Not for Sale
3
41.20
Amy Winnen Galatea HU
4
42.40
Karen Eichert Trumbull
5
42.80
Joy Ditto Hill Virginia Is For Lovers
6
49.60
Alice Johnson Piedmont Sun
7
53.30
Martina Calvo Jafar
8
64.20
John Lovegrove Euro Supreme
9
77.50
Stephen Van Campen Revelation
10
175.70

 

Junior Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sadie Phifer Gusty Day
1
32.80
Katrina Kottra Mercedes
2
43.30
Meghan Verill Romantic Endeavor
3
70.70
Olivia Devening Ark Royale Tumble-Lena
4
91.70
Ariana Sutanto So It Goes
5
103.00
Carley Taylor Buck Naked
E
E
Kyra Gustavus Tudor Prince
E
E
Jaime Peeler Double Shot of Espresso  
E

 

Junior Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Georgia Cooley Gossip Girl
1
35.30
Lilly Rodman What Opposition
2
39.20
Marina Cassou The Dude
3
40.50
Gabrielle Davis Sorry Not Sorry
4
41.10
Emma Wick In Flight N' Out of Sight
5
46.60
Colette Kisling BlackSilkStockings
6
49.30
Drew Keiser Polar Express (Poe)
7
49.50
Addison Leigh Birch
8
71.80
Nicole Yoest Fergus Maximus
E
E

 

Open Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Courtney Sendak Just Once Ide
1
29.20
Olivia Crespo The Kings Daughter
2
35.80
Erin Murphy Traditional Hat Man
3
36.90
Lee DiGangi Eleventh Hour
4
38.30
Angie Francart Ark of Ages
5
38.90
Jan Byyny Dreaming of Repent
6
40.80
Alyssa Schmitt Tenedos
7
44.30
Kate Samuels Felix Felicis
8
47.80
Tremaine Cooper Broken Diplomacy
9
78.60
Katie Wherley Tejana
10
85.60
Molly Koch Do You Smell Smoke
11
102.90
Suzannah Cornue Fashionable Man
12
120.80
Robyn Harter Mister Earl  
RF

 

Open Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Carla Tussey Wise Thinking
1
23.90
Suzy Gehris Steddy Eddy
2
28.90
Edward Ewbank Madison Avenue
3
34.20
Ingrid Dunn Ruby Redbird
4
34.20
Matthew Brown Ben de la Creme
5
35.80
Matthew Hatcher Rudy
6
41.10
Elizabeth Stewart MOLLYAMODELCITIZEN
7
43.00
Morgan Cillo Instinctive
8
45.10
Katie Wherley Grateful Heart
9
54.60
Nikolaus Schmitt Ever In Your Favor
E
E
Eran Murray Ten Martinis
R
R

Calendar

Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat August 4, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival III
Sun August 5, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby