Results

MDHT Twilight Eventing - June 6

Adamstown, MD

6/6/2018 to 6/6/2018

Final Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Natalie Sheppard Savannah Isa Foxy Filly  
57.89
Mandy Schwab Ungaro  
66.67
Kerri Long Saintly Obsession  
68.75
Emmilie Davis Steeling Kisses  
69.38
Emmilie Davis Steeling Kisses  
69.50
Ellie Luther Looking Good FLF  
69.52

Fix-a-Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Susan Gallagher Chacco Chip  
26.70
Jan Solovey Breezy Bill  
64.50
Kerri Long Saintly Obsession  
65.65
Natalie Sheppard Savannah Isa Foxy Filly  
66.52

Stadium Round Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lauren Boldt Privileged Experience  
0.00
Lauren Boldt Privileged Experience  
0.00

Extra Stadium Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Susan Gallagher Chacco Chip  
108.00

Cross Country Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ilana Subramanya Rorschach  
0.00
Susan Gallagher Chacco Chip  
0.00
Collin Reynolds Emelie  
0.00
Leslie Favre Remington  
0.00
Tiffany Catledge Bronx  
0.00
Sally Shirley Copelan's Prayer  
20.00
Tim Bourke Perla Dubh  
100.00
Linden Wiesman Cruising For Gold  
100.00
Sandy Felker Benjamin Button  
TE

Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
London Hershey Elektra
1
31.00
Cassandra Good Restless Dreamer
2
33.80
Kristen Parris Dealt A Lucky Hand
3
35.30
Sheri Buston Ninja
4
39.30
Annaliese Meistrich Minuerva
5
42.00
Angela Bailey Sir W Bentley
E
E
Gloria Huber Conway Hillbilly  
E
Cindy Anderson-Blank Farro
TE
TE
Caroline Kelahan Inevitable
TE
TE
Luke Horah Larrikin  
W
Peri Ella Nelson Nestor
E
E

Elementary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Allison Sowden You Wish  
42.00

Modified
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ellie Luther STF No Doubt  
0.00

Preliminary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Linden Wiesman Cruising For Gold  
31.80
Alexandra Major My Security Blanket  
38.00
Courtney Swartz My Son MJ
1
57.00

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tim Bourke Street Fighting
1
30.70
Sophie Horn Kynynmont Eminently Irish
2
31.70
Margot Wolman Ron Juan
3
31.90
Morgan McGrain Mad Hatter
4
44.90
Leila Riazi As You Wish
TE
TE

Training Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Schofield Fastidious  
31.00

Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brooke Bayley Unbroken
1
29.10
Amy Faison Presence
2
34.20
Katherine Rizzo Spicer Cub
3
34.30
Diane McCool The Doc Is In
4
35.00
Marie-Cecile DEGEILH Cocoa's Delight
5
37.10
Nancy Wise Diamond Lad
6
44.70
Jessica Eads Upgrade
7
53.10
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Magical
8
54.80
Jeff Harig Zachary
9
75.00

Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sara Siegel FHF Screenplay  
27.60
Melissa McNally Land of Jewels  
28.10

Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michele Sargent Channel of Dreams
1
28.90
Katie Lorenzen Risk It
2
29.40
Nicole Ganow All Attitude
3
30.80
Brooke Bayley Winterfell
4
32.50
Cindy Anderson-Blank olimpus SM
5-T
33.40
Karen Eichert Trumbull
5-T
33.40
Diane Sawanobori Mr. Sandman
5-T
33.40
Catie Meehan Alhambra De La Galerna
8
35.00
Lauren Mannix Catch The Blues
9
35.10
Alyssa Bortner Girl On Fire
10
35.30
Daisy Camp A Little Risky
11
35.90
Jess Clawson Go Big
12
36.40
Tiffany Catledge Colloquial
13
36.50
Kira Feeser Little Big Town
14
40.20
Jillian Dean Queen of the Fairies
15
44.10
Amy Faison Tall Order
16
51.40
Luke Horah Coopers March
17
64.40
Alexis Weitzel That's Major Cool
18
74.70
Julie Franks Forever Windsor Z  
75.00
Jemma Przybocki Primarily Pink
19
108.90
kate gilhool Mad Bomber
E
E
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas
E
E
Megan Smallwood Kilronan's Countess
TE
TE
Sherry Stephenson TUCA
E
E

Beginner Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Debbie Brink Remember That  
31.10

Calendar

Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Prelim, Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Sun September 30, 2018: Pace and Steeplechase Practice Clinic with Kelley Williams
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby
Tue January 1, 2019: XC Schooling (All Weather Rings)
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Sat March 23, 2019: Spring Starter #1
Wed April 3, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test Begins
Sat April 13, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Sat April 13, 2019: Spring Starter #2
Wed April 17, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 1, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Wed May 15, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat May 25, 2019: FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat May 25, 2019: Spring Starter #3
Sat June 1, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival I
Sun June 2, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Farm Dressage Festival II
Wed June 5, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Fri July 5, 2019: MDHT #1 and MD International
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Sat July 13, 2019: MDHT #2
Mon July 15, 2019: XC Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 24, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test
Sat August 3, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival III
Sun August 4, 2019: USDF Loch Moy Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 7, 2019: Twilight Eventing + Fix A Test