Results

MDHT Evening Combined Test - May 23

Adamstown, MD

5/23/2018 to 5/23/2018

Final Results

Dressage
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Darcy Zik Denaldi  
31.00
Darcy Zik Denaldi  
34.10
shari Young Leap of Faith  
34.20
Ainsley Hagen Brae's Mountain  
36.20
Ainsley Hagen Tailwindstorm  
43.60
shari Young Leap of Faith  
97.30

 

Stadium Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Joseph Lazzaro Round the Twist  
0.00
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley  
4.00
Leah Hiener Run Tuesday  
4.00
Sally McFarlane Drunk in Manhattan  
4.00
Ryan Keefe Eighttofasttocatch  
0.00
Leah Hiener Run Tuesday  
0.00
Joseph Lazzaro Round the Twist  
0.00

 

Introductory Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nikolaus Schmitt Bold Dance  
26.60
Kristen Parris Maverick  
28.10
Alyssa Schmitt A Two Time Pleasure  
29.70

 

Elemetnary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Joanna Yeomans Gin Sandy  
16.50
Kylie Carter Jinx  
29.80
Annabel Winters-McCabe Whisper to Heaven  
31.50
Jurgis Petraitis Lumiere  
31.80
London Hershey Elektra  
33.80
Kathryn Meek King of Cool  
34.80
Nikolaus Schmitt Rex  
39.50
Jaimie Burger Saber  
44.30
Alyssa Schmitt Total Bliss
E
E

 

Intermediate Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ryan Keefe Flintstar  
34.10
kristie Gray Corsen SR  
35.20

 

Modified Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Devon Gray Cetano  
35.20
Erin Reilly Banc D'Or  
42.80

 

Preliminary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch True Bellamy  
40.70

 

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sophie Horn Kynynmont Eminently Irish  
32.60
Goldie Roth Rain Dancer  
37.40
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois  
38.80
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time  
40.10
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch Thrill Seeker  
41.40

 

Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Laila Bolsteins Sabino Canyon  
32.10
Melissa McNally Land of Jewels  
32.60
Tara Shegogue Ridin' Shotgun  
35.00
Amy Gaynor Studly Dudley  
35.90
Hannah Schofield Fastidious  
37.10
Nancy Wise Diamond Lad  
40.70
Lauren Trippe Designer Shiner  
43.60
katie Lavery Idlehour Center Stage  
48.10
Madison Cowen Rhythm  
104.00
Liz Zander Black & Tan  
W

 

Beginner Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
K.C. Cowles Alvin  
28.90
Sally McFarlane Drunk in Manhattan  
33.30
Sabrina Morris Just Once Ide  
37.20
Allison Sowden You Wish  
55.60
Alaina Smith Chance of Hidden Heights
E
E

Calendar

Thu July 5, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic with Samantha Allan
Sat July 7, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Sun July 8, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Fri July 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sat July 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sun July 15, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Mon July 16, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 17, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 18, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat August 4, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival III
Sun August 5, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby