Results

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Louisa Woodville Empress  
33.80
Mandy Mastran Roderick  
61.15

 

Stadium Only (no Twilight xc/dressage)
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mary Ellen Taggart Flynn River  
0.00

 

SJ additional round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kari Archambault Benny the Star  
100.00

 

Cross Country
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ilana Subramanya Rorschach  
24.00
Leila Riazi As You Wish  
44.00
Patti Stempien Hold that Halo  
284.00

 

Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lexi Cindric Remington
1
31.70
Troy George NUI
2
36.80
Chelsea Eldridge Nelson
3
39.50
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
4
58.50
Cassandra Good Restless Dreamer
5
94.50
Angela Bailey Sir W Bentley
E
E
Rebecca Lee HR Brite Star
E
E
K.C. Cowles Alvin
E
E

 

Preliminary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Bennett Camp-Crowder Rosalind  
37.40

 

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris No Halo Here
1
25.70
Leslie Favre Remington
2
26.70
Bennett Camp-Crowder Sheeran
3
30.70
Fylicia Barr SomeTrickSomewhere
4
31.40
Sarah Davis J.J.'s Local Law
5
37.40
anna lawson My Amelia
6
38.60
Dagmar Caramello Legal Deed
7
39.10
Mackenzie Parks Mojave Moon
8
41.90
Nancy Seybold Eli
9
56.80
Calli Lipping Wild Affair
TE
TE

 

Training Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Louisa Woodville Empress
TE
TE

 

Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Julie Miller Chalie
1-T
27.10
Caitlin Zolet Kynynmont's Cassidy
1-T
27.10
Eliza SanNicolas Kozmical
3
27.90
caroline krisciunas Pandora's First Avatar
4
30.70
Lindsay Berreth Oh So Extreme
5
31.90
Helen Casteel Unapproachable
6
33.10
Alexis Horn Here Comes The Judge
7
35.70
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
8
44.50
Ali Shipe Unforgettable
9
45.50
Margot Wolman Ron Juan
10
45.70
Claire McElwain Cobras Spots
11
50.20
Rylie Nelson Rocket Man
12
61.20
Amira Cooney Calvin
13
128.80
Whitney Pierson Winter Is Coming
E
E
Fylicia Barr Amelia
TE
TE
Chloe Boyle Avasi  
RF

 

Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sara Siegel FHF Screenplay
1
21.70
Sadie Phifer Gusty Day
2
25.00
Sarah Davis Logan's Money
3
27.20
Amy Parsons Wren Wrouge
4
37.30
Sofia Tamayo Millie On Air
5
44.40
Erin Freedman John Quincy Adams
6
45.60
Viktorija Petraitis Breaking Dawn
7
49.70
Jemma Przybocki Primarily Pink
8
58.70
Meghan Verill Valentino
9
70.30
Chelsea Eldridge Perfect Fit
10
93.90
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
11
102.80
Caitlin Zolet Trace of Gunsmoke
12
122.40
Abby McGowan Dramatic Effect
E
E
Kristy Fearis Ballinamurra Finnegan
E
E
suzannah cornue Fashionable Man
E
E

 

Beginner Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kari Archambault Benny the Star  
36.70
Katherine Lorenzen Risk It
TE
TE

Calendar

Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat August 4, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival III
Sun August 5, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby