Results

Open Intermediate
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Colleen Rutledge Confidence Game
1
38.50
Madison Foote Wailea
2
41.50
Erin Sylvester Mettraise
3
42.30
Randa Sorzano Pleasant Rendezvous
4
45.40
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch True Bellamy
5
46.10
Sarah Cousins Herculon
6
63.90
Katie Davis Big Breeze
7
88.90
Danielle Poulsen A Kodak Image
R
R
Sarah Cousins Great Bear
W
W
Tiffany Wandy Doctor James  
W
William Ward Grando
RF
RF

 

Open Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
William Ward OBOS Hinckley
1
28.40
Sharon White GJ's End Run
2
31.80
Autumn Rae Luz De La Luna
3
32.30
Britt Roden Rune Stone
4
33.60
Rachel Wilks Great Expectations
5
34.90
Natalie Wales Only One
6
37.00
Edward Ewbank High Tide
7
38.00
Sarah Cousins Porter
8
38.60
Erin Sylvester Bold Tiger
9
41.90
Rebekah Simmons Bowie Mill
10
43.10
Sharon White Fashionably Late
11
43.70
Laine Ashker Flagmount's Spartan
12
46.60
Edward Ewbank Sushi
13
48.80
Sean McQuillan Bastiaan
14
96.00
Britt Roden Margo's Gift
E
E
Kristen Gray Corsen SR  
E
Jodie Potts Island Fever
RF
RF

 

Preliminary Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Mark Combs Calliope
1
35.10
Angel Martin-Dias Silk Market
2
38.40
Claudia Sarnoff Callan Quinto
3
42.80
Carrie A Leese Bunny
4
59.20
Matthew Martinez Seeking Deniro
5
60.90
Amelia Bayer Road to Redemption
6
64.80
Keara Schmidt Joey G
7
66.60
Bryn Stryk Gorsehill Lola
E
E
Alexandra Peterson Willie Wiggins
E
E
Brooke Bayley Normandy Soldier
R
R
Erin Durst Salute The Captain
TE
TE
Kathryn Poos Motocross
RF
RF
Nanette Schumaker La Cosa Nostra  
RF

 

Junior Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Marcella Watson La First Lady
1
33.80
Ryan Keefe Eighttofasttocatch
2
38.00
Ellis Rold Fernhill Spring Lightly
3
38.60
Teagan Przyborowski Mudville
4
44.50
Samantha Wallington All That Jazz
5
69.10
Lakyn Harlow Gunnar
6
96.00
Gaby Esquivel Bijoux
7
116.50
Morgan McGrath Mizz Indy Cat
8
136.70
Abigail Dennis Never Better
E
E

 

Junior Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Camryn White Devil I Do
1
33.30
Sophie Horn Kynynmont Eminently Irish
2
35.70
Parker Chance Belle of Ball
3
36.00
Anderson Rogers Some Kind of Wonderful
4
38.10
Kristen Blersch Delaney's Northern Lights
5
40.50
Devon Gray Cetano
6
54.50
Evan Clark Shiloh's Star
7
83.50

 

Open Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lucia Strini Galway Bay Cooley
1
25.20
Rebecca Lee Bradley Cooper
2
28.30
Rachel Wilks Classic Mai Tai
3
30.70
Caitlin Kuczynski Fernhill Blueprint
4
31.20
Tim Bourke Perla Dubh
5
32.40
Meghan ODonoghue Scottiforgottee
6
32.60
Rebekah Simmons OBOS Cillbhrid
7
34.80
Molly Johnson Uproarious
8
35.70
Courtney Olmstead Baker Street
9
36.40
Melissa Adamo My Addiction
10
39.40
Ella Groner Grafton
11
39.50
Daryl Layfield-Insley Aristocort
12
42.30
Benita Strini Fernhill Float On
13
42.70
Megan McGrain Marine Hymn
14
42.90
Michelle Warro Ayrton Senna
15
56.30
Kelli Temple Elbaran
16
59.90
Dana Bivens Showbiz
17
74.80
Hannah Ong CMA Pop Tarrt
E
E
Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch Thrill Seeker
R
R

 

Open Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Courtney Cooper Caia Z
1
27.40
Lindsay Kelley Cooley Daydream
2
31.40
Sydney Solomon Qui Luma
3
32.40
Rebekah Simmons Don Mac
4
33.10
Megan McGrain Soul Power
5
34.50
Holly Zecchin Spare
6
35.70
Sheri Thornley Toga
7
36.20
Courtney Cooper Count R Lucky Stars
8
36.90
Caitlin Kuczynski Fernhill Showboat
9
39.90
Hannah Whalen Kings Council
10
45.40
Huxley Greer Marked Ruler
11
52.20
Arianna Almeida Stella Artois
12
54.00
Lizzie Olmstead Cooley Cloud Nine
13
59.30
Lucia Strini A Real Cooley
14
68.20
Sally Shirley Copelan's Prayer
15
71.60
Kerra Johnson Whimsical Illusions
E
E
Sarah Greenway Padi's Celtic Measure
R
R
Chiantel Beaumont Days Buenos  
E

 

Training Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Alexis DiPasqua Reba Dean
1
35.20
Sabine Desper Adamek
2
35.70
Alex Levering Swizzle
3
38.00
Laura Rayne Ipswich
4
38.80
Kathryn Hansen Social Code
5
42.60
Lynette Wakefield Hero
6
45.10
Rachael Miller Tough Enough
7
46.70
Kendall Bradley Lil Jet Setter
8
47.50
Elizabeth Bennett Scooter
9
47.80
Erin Reilly Banc D'Or
10
55.20
Emma Wade Launch
11
59.00
Jessica Eads Upgrade
12
62.30
Ashley Shaw Edmonde
13
66.40
Brittney Anderson Lennard
14
77.10
Curran Simpson RF Cosmos
15
100.80
Aurelie Vilmer Chakra De La Nee
E
E
Nikki Smith Sir Valentine
TE
TE

 

Junior Open Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Paige Ansaldi Pog Mahome
1
27.40
Madison Markley Lady Godiva
2
28.50
Hayden Klemanski Tidal Waves
3
30.70
Caitlin O'Roark On A Mission
4
30.90
Lucy Arnold Lapin Rouge
5
33.50
Ela Rockafellow Finally Right
6
36.20
Kaylyn Cunningham Flirtatious
7
39.30
Emily Pearson Copper Dancer
8
41.70
Anna Lawson My Amelia
9
95.50

 

Junior Open Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gloria Huber Dancing Queen
1
28.40
Corey Jarman O'Meara
2
32.80
Maggie Proffitt Pepper
3
32.80
Syrina Lounsberry True Grit
4
36.30
Hanna Chang Daddy's Diamond
5
36.50
Cassie Rutledge Connect the Dots
6
42.70
Sophia Morales Kahlua
7
64.00
Ashley Stout Deo Volente
8
76.00
Nikole McClure The Ladye Dazzles
E
E

 

Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Nahye Kim Real Men Wear Pink
1
29.40
Julia Stewart Mount Lofty
2
29.60
Kelsey Siegel Just In Time
3
31.50
Alexandra Dupont To Infinity
4
31.70
Suzy Gehris Taking a Taxi
5
33.00
Dagmar Caramello Legal Deed
6
34.50
Erin Weil Corona With Lime
7
34.80
Tara Shegogue Ridin' Shotgun
8
39.90
Kristine Covert Jeb Stuart
9
40.40
Kevin Emes Devon Venture
10
51.90
Elizabeth Rotrosen Paloleo
11
55.60
Lana Polito Midas IV
12
72.30
Hillary Marnane Diablo Guapo
13
72.80
Cassidy Wozniak Parade in Brazil
14
111.00
Ryleigh Sullivan Orby 25
E
E
Delia-Anne Biondi Flashback
E
E
Lara Morris Shooting Doubles
W
W
Maya Kuntze PL Irish Queen  
TE

 

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Valerie Vizcarrondo Dewey Square
1
25.40
Sean McQuillan Fulham
2
25.90
Abby Gibbon Jaunty Doll
3
29.60
Molly Curtiss Mary Read
4
29.90
Courtney Cooper Touch of Snow
5
35.70
Cherie Chauvin No Objection
6
35.80
Sidney Baughman Mimi
7
37.30
Kate Calvert Jet
8
38.20
Steph Kohr Unapproachable
9
38.30
Tara Swersie Chatsworth
10
41.40
Caitlin Puller Devil's Fortune
11
46.70
Martin Douzant Frame Glengold
12
47.70
Tate Pearce-Williams Ceffyl Gwyn
13
49.00
Sally Shirley Summer Reign
14
59.20

 

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Laine Ashker Kristopher
1
32.30
Glenda Player KA Clover
2
33.00
Tim Bourke Luckaun Cruising Quality
3
33.00
Courtney Cooper Go Go Boots
4
33.00
Malinda Lawrence Eidolon
5
35.70
Lindsay Hafer Sawyer
6
37.40
Mark Combs Top Secret
7
37.60
Suzannah Cornue Job Of My Own
8
41.20
Katie Marquette My Lucky Ketch
9
43.10
Erika Machtinger Bright Opposition
10
53.00
Natalie Wales Smart Rush
11
65.80
Angela Bailey Sir W Dudley
12
73.40
Krista Child Crescent City Classic
RF
RF

 

Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kayla Muller Selcouth's Mystery
1
25.00
Sidney Baughman Golden Anniversary
2
28.00
Amanda Ruane Bally Lord Who
3
29.10
Kelli Temple Spice
4
30.80
McKenna O'Neill Fling
5
31.00
Krista Child Drake
6
34.10
Linden Wiesman Cruising For Gold
7
36.70
Kaiti Saunders Goosehunter
8
44.40
Jaclyn Thomas Aella
9
52.30
Ann Byron Freeway
10
54.10
Ashley Russell Philharmonic
11
55.60
Sarah Sebbane Ocean's Sun
12
56.80
Collin Reynolds Emmelie
13
60.30
Nancy Wise Diamond Lad  
RF

 

Beginner Novice Rider
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cami Pease Vibrant
1
29.00
Wenzhao Zhang High Roller
2
31.60
Kristie Wells Temple
3
31.80
Elise Bale Speaking Star
4
34.50
Elaine Groves Luidonna
5
35.00
Leah Backus Diamond of Truth
6
36.60
Kelley Gilbertson Big Bang Theory
7
40.30
Jami Zehner Rondeau
8
51.30
Diane Sawanobori Mr. Sandman
9
52.60
Elizabeth Schooley Pearl Jam
10
53.40
Bridget Urie Of Course Carter
11
55.00
Elyse Lasser Limited Edition
12
79.60
Leigh Wood Dollar Mountain
13
110.50
Meghan Mattern Goose
14
119.50
Saskia Berrios-Thomas Fairings Duncan
R
R
Shannon Allen KD Mac
RF
RF

 

Junior Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Avery Cascarino Dudley Do Right
1
27.90
Brynn Hershbine Cadenza Aria
2
28.20
Jaime Peeler Double Shot of Espresso
3
30.00
Delaney O'Neil An Irish Blessing
4
30.80
Gracie O'Brien Cooley Sky High
5
32.40
Emily Harsomchuck Donar's Royalty
6
33.20
Christine Williams Art's Timeless Color
7
35.00
Bridget Noonan BoJangles
8
35.30
Julianne Elliott Reese
9
37.60
Emily Ryan Fine Art
10
37.60
Jackson Dillard Layla Q
11
43.40
Aidan Sanders Clonakilty
12
50.80

 

Junior Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Charlotte Farris Canyonleigh Sirecho
1
32.40
Alyssa Miller Morado Caballo
2
32.90
Anna Benton Milkshake
3
34.00
Neil Donnelly Powder Mountain
4
34.20
Jane Biddle Requiem In Color
5
39.80
Hannah Joy Rice Page 3 Girl
6
47.60
Sophie Stremple Amber Coast
7
54.40
Emma Ayre Eloquence
8
60.40
Madeline Cindric Sweet Soliloquy
9
60.80
Sarah Buehren Enzo
10
71.30
Julia Mitchell Tap Dance
E
E

 

Open Beginner Novicer-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Laine Ashker DeBakey
1
32.10
Heidi Siegmund Ducati GT Z
2
33.70
Dyanna Capuano Billy Idol
3
34.00
Caitlin Kuczynski VH Sounds of Summer
4
35.10
Nikolaus Schmitt Talk About Love
5
36.90
Madison Foote Chatton Rouge
6
38.40
Colleen Rutledge Grand Coulee
7
41.20
Natalie Wales Private Equity
8
54.20
Alyssa Schmitt Queen of the Fairies
9
59.80
Molly Johnson College Park
10
61.70
K.C. Cowles Crusader
11
111.30
Tori Nuckols Barron
E
E

 

Open Beginner Novicer-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Angie Francart Ark of Ages
1
29.50
K.C. Cowles HailYeah
2
31.60
Natalie Wales Sevasto
3
31.60
Alyssa Schmitt Star of Silver
4
32.60
Valerie Ashker Last Comet Shining
5
32.90
Tori Nuckols Gingerman
6
33.70
Mimi Combs Aristocrat
7
34.70
Colleen Rutledge Astute
8
53.20
Kristin Bachman Holly Go Lightly
9
58.50
Carmen Torres Foolish Times
10
59.20
Glenda Player Tullycross Gloster's Annie
11
64.90
Nikolaus Schmitt Music Of The Night  
W

Calendar

Sat June 23, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Dressage/Fix a Test
Thu July 5, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic with Samantha Allan
Sat July 7, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Sun July 8, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Fri July 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sat July 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sun July 15, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Mon July 16, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 17, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 18, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat August 4, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival III
Sun August 5, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby