Results

MDHT Spring Starter Horse Trials #3

Loch Moy Farm, Adamstown, MD

5/28/2017 to 5/28/2017

Final Results

Dressage only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Abigail Grove Answered Prayer  
34.80
Matthew Martinez Seeking Deniro  
37.10

 

Show Jumping Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Matthew Martinez Seeking Deniro  
4.00
Matthew Martinez Seeking Deniro  
4.00
Mackenzie Grove Waquoit's Diamond  
4.00
Maddie Davis King Congo  
100.00
Julie Franks Forever Windsor Z  
104.00

 

Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jayme Baumgardner Everest
1-T
29.00
Clark Davis Coltie
1-T
29.00
Julie Franks Forever Windsor Z
3
29.50
Ellen Kelly Little Chief
4-T
31.00
Suzy Gehris Watch Me
4-T
31.00
Kristen Carvalho Equishare Missing Link
6
32.00
Myra McKitrick Hot Pursuit LBF
7
32.50
Eran Murray Ten Martinis
8
34.00
Aurelie Vilmer Thunder Valley Atticus
9
41.00
Michelle Cotton Barr Black Pearl
10
42.00
Anna Grafchikova Amiga
11
51.00
Sadie Cannova Tydwell Brynn
TE
TE

 

Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Heather Tighe Savannah Smiles
1
35.30
Gretchen Zwerner Ironwood Mary Ann
2
35.50
Donna Bottner Charming Country
3
36.30
Hannah Simmons Riddermark
4
38.00
Meghan Mattern Goose
5
40.30
Emma Hinke Charlie Murray
6
40.80
Emma Golus Pajama Party
7
41.00
Julia Leister Answered Prayer
8
42.30
Ashley Nelson Poppy Queen
9
51.80
Candace Fahey Bansha
10
81.80

 

Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Paula Horne Fenix
1
28.50
Amanda Ruane Castle's Boy
2
30.80
Arianna Almeida Rhein Aflame
3
31.00
Glenda Player TC Gloster's Annie
4
32.00
Janelle Wolbert Sierra
5
34.00
Alyssa DeFazio Chase What Matters
6
37.00
Annie Bishop CH Dapper
7
44.30
Nicole Estep Killian
8
48.50
Meredith Ingram Smoke
9
55.50
Kristin Browne Celestial Energy
10
73.00
Laura Kiff Hunter
E
E

 

Elementary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tyler Warman Maximillian  
34.50
Sabrina Long Maddie  
40.00

 

Introductory-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Viktoria Berta Bodza
1
30.60
Kara Wolfkill Sierra Sunrise
2
35.60
Ellen Dry Dava
3
36.30
Merrilyn Ratliff Keeper of the Stars
4
38.80
Rebecca Grant Frankly True
5
48.80
Kelly Yoder River Dance
6
62.80
Ashley Hanold Zeus
7
104.50

 

Introductory-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Petra Welkie Abydos
1
26.90
Michelle Altman Brandi
2
33.10
Deborah Athens Broad Moon
3
35.60
Hannah Ong MMSC Souza
4
39.00
Stephanie Hardesty Skip To My Lou
5
51.90
Viktoria Berta Bodza
HC
W

 

Junior Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tess Sandberg Mr. Brightside
1
22.50
Cailyn Leo Syncopated Rhythm
2
24.30
Nikole Benedictis Summer Blue
3
25.30
Carolyn Logue Bela Kyrie
4
25.80
Alyssa Zaccari Proud Mary
5
26.00
Kristin Ruddle Mischief Managed
6
55.80
Katie McFarland Mardi Gras
7
66.50
Hailey Ogg Dixie
8
70.50
Jordan Ward Dylin
W
W

 

Junior Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Malin Deutsch Takoda Dreamer
1
27.50
Carley Taylor Apollo
2-T
30.50
Maya Mroczkowski Rockn' Roman
2-T
30.50
Hannah Giusti Gracie Lou
4
31.00
Alyssa Miller Pumpkin Spice Latte
5
32.50
Malia Gibert Wave Acide
6
35.00
Saskia Paul Zoey
7
37.00
Sara Welgoss Zigby
8
47.00
Madylin Dunst Dorito Cooler Ranch
9
57.00
Virginia Burns Irish Lace  
RF

 

Junior Introductory
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emma Mohn Private Benjamin
1
26.90
Anya McQueen Mercedes
2
35.00
Katie Bromley Last Chance
3
36.90
Edward Hiener River
4
41.20
Claire Wheeler Wind Chaser
5
45.00
Celine Papageorgiou Johnny
6
53.40
Raegan Nalls Sochi
7
54.70
Samantha Lewis Wild Blue Yonder
8
84.80

 

Prelim Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sherry Stephenson Pygmalion Prince  
36.50

 

Prelim/Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sydney Solomon Quarlotta C
1
87.30
Jamie Furtado Imagine the Gold
2
91.80
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Bebop
TE
TE
Sydney Solomon Qui Luma
RF
RF

 

Junior Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Megan Pazzanese Book of Eli
1
36.10
Amara Underwood Yo Koffy
2
37.10
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois
3
59.10
Marcella Watson La First Lady
4
96.00
Goldie Roth Shauna
E
E
Katelyn Duda Will You Remember Me
TE
TE

 

Training-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katie Domino Bayou Bengal
1
27.60
Jacqui Ross Smoke and Mirrors
2
31.40
Heather Hammack Alleged Charge
3
32.90
Angelique Mason-Miller Stella Moon
4
34.80
Abbey Parrish Frisky Business
5
37.30
Christina Feaga Mick
6
37.50
Katie Mayo Mr. Mayhem
7
38.00
Matthew Martinez Ameri Weber
8
42.40
Tiffany Wandy Andromeda
9
68.60
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
10
78.00
Hannah Ong CMA Pop Tarrt
11
95.00
Kristen Parris Untouchable
12
95.40
Arianna Almeida Stella Artois  
W

 

Training-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
1
31.40
Tiffany Wandy CV Outlaw
2
33.10
Angie Francart Lion
3
36.40
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Clueso
4
37.10
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Get Even
5
40.00
Kevin Emes Big Brown
6
63.10
Danielle Thumma Relatively Ryker
7
68.20
Shelby Crowley Tilly
8
84.20
Stephen Fulton Leo the Lion Hearted
E
E
Lora Kutteroff Our Christmas Came Early
R
R
Joanne Gelarden Lascaux
TE
TE
Curran Simpson RF Cosmos  
W

 

Junior Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Gabbie Davis Roulette
1
29.60
Kate Bearer Olive
2
30.90
Mackenzie Grove Waquoit's Diamond
3
32.20
Zuzana Benicka Sesame Street
4
38.30
Claire Wolsk Arnold the Terminator
5
40.10
Chloe Boyle Cherry
6
72.60
Ava Raiser Waylon
R
R
Eleanor Boyle Avasi  
RF

 

Junior Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Grace Fulton Yippee Ki Yay
1
29.80
Hallie Kling Uncle Eddy
2
31.70
Stephanie Cordell Codename Toby
3
32.60
Victoria Lecce Millie
4
32.80
Tristan Engelke Cadbury
5
33.50
Ela Rockafellow Finally Right
6
33.60
Alex Sharp Seven Wishes
7
34.80
Jessica Mitchell Pack N Play
8
37.20
Christina Leishman Whisper in the Dark  
E

 

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Glenda Player Dreams Come True
1
30.00
Victoria Jessop Billy Betsy
2
30.90
June Saccardi Daring Duchess
3
32.40
Mary Fleming Freedoms Pride
4
33.40
Nina Fout Fire Falls
5
33.70
Gigi Carter Whimsical
6
34.60
Debbie Welch Parker Hollow
7
35.70
Diane McCool The Doc Is In
8
36.50
Jeff Harig Zachary
9
37.60
Karyn Hernandez Dolce
10
41.60
Bob Wherley Jet
11
43.10
Clovis Crane Empire Road
12
47.50
Alexa Knoell Blazing Diamonds
13
80.20
Leigh Wood Dollar Mountain  
W

 

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amanda Ruane Bally Lord Who
1
28.30
Kendyl Tracy Uptown Indy
2
29.10
Mary Fleming Self Appointed
3
29.70
Gina Riedmuller Told You So
4-T
31.70
Julia Conn Poet
4-T
31.70
Lance LeClair Missy Clare
6
33.50
Kerry Blackmer Bishop
7
34.80
Molly Curtiss Mary Read
8
35.30
Dana Bivens Showbiz
9
37.80
Kate Calvert Jet
10
40.40
Maya Kuntze PL Irish Queen
11
40.90
Erin Benson Leroy Brown
12
43.10
Johanna Ward Porter
13
45.70
Jacqui Ross Woolly Bully Bear
14
65.70
Michaline West Southport  
R

 

Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Erika Machtinger Bright Opposition
1
26.10
Katie Marquette My Lucky Ketch
2
31.50
Katherine Rizzo Marq
3
32.00
Emily Shilling Enchanting Class
4
33.50
Landry Garrett Serrano Del Sol
5
36.70
Jeanie McNear T Bone
6
36.80
Olivia Skinner Delilah
7
38.60
Anna Lawson My Amelia
8
39.40
Heather Brandon Tokyo Chiller
9
40.10
Tiffany Catledge Southern Sail
10
42.70
Tate Pearce-Williams Ceffyl Gwyn
11
47.40
Gaia Larsen My Miraculous Phoenix
E
E

 

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tom Mansmann Duncan
1
29.20
Caitlin Zolet Kynymont Cassidy
2
29.70
Suzannah Cornue Arctic Solution
3
32.70
Kay Brady Destiny's Mystique
4
34.20
Marcelle Venetsanos Micro Rocky
5
35.50
Kristine Covert Jeb Stuart
6
36.10
Lauren Ingwell So It Goes
7
36.60
Brittany Packard Pepper
8
37.40
Alyssa Fadden BFF Carry On
9
56.30
Sabrina Guillaudeu One El of an Angel
10
65.40
Pamela Blumberg Franky
E
E

 

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Navya Nataraj Over to Hue
1
31.10
Brita Ayd Bella Donna
2
33.20
Angie Francart Some Sunday
3
37.40
Marie LaBaw G
4-T
40.00
Lauren Ingwell Terrapin Station
4-T
40.00
Hannah Schofield Silver Dollar Bet
6
42.40
Amanda Ruane Certainly Striking
7
48.50
Kathryn McDaniel EF Fionas Prince K
8
49.70
Kristin Bachman Laily
9
51.30
Tracey Stonebridge Brody
10
54.50
Lacey Mackintosh Dakota
E
E

 

Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Helen Hayn Ironwood Roheryn
1
27.90
Lana Polito Midas IV
2-T
28.40
Kathy Healy Galloping Hill Leap
2-T
28.40
Sarah Selden Calm in the Storm
4
31.10
Sandy Lytle Rosco
5
36.30
Hannah Simmons Born a Hero
6
43.70
Lindsey Schweers Eight Ball Corner Pocket
7
44.70
Elizabeth Espinosa Seattles Rugged Star
8
53.50
Katie Dukes Charisma
9
54.70
Sarah Welty Blue And Gold
10
55.40
Nicole Estep Wilson
11
59.80
Monica Fiss Casually Handsome
12
75.60

 

Beginner Novice-D
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Hannah Simmons Ducati
1
29.50
Clare Mansmann David L
2
30.50
Diane Sawanobori Mr. Sandman
3
34.20
Angie Francart Ark of Ages
4
34.30
Lindsey Lyman Future Article
5
34.50
Emily Domoto Dame Un Beso
6
36.80
Rachael North Be Quick Don't Hurry
7
38.20
Mary Fox Apollo's Gold
8
40.00
Collin Reynolds Fine Design
9
40.80
Sarah Perryman Free Ride
10
82.70

 

Beginner Novice-E
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Michelle Reed Say It With Me
1
31.60
Hannah Potter Rolex
2
32.60
Marie-Cecile Degeilh Cocoa's Delight
3
33.20
Ashley Urbanec Rhythm & Blues
4
33.40
Alexa Bash Captain Hook
5
36.30
Danielle Ruderman Blue Bayou
6
37.60
Rebecca Greifenberger Sizzling In My Socks
7
38.70
Allie Shastay Playing With Fire
8
43.70
Alex Jones Marcy's Encore
9
52.40
Thomas Vilmer Chakra De La Nee
10
57.10
Shannen Sullivan Thurman Kemp
RF
RF

 

Beginner Novice-F
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sabine Desper Kurizma
1
30.50
Christie McKitrick All That Spice
2
32.10
Alison Teetor Cracker Jack
3
35.80
Rachael Lively Fling Flame
4
36.80
Allison Park Milano
5
40.50
Bridgette Mansfield The Duke of Hazard
6
43.70
Sara Druffner Lionheart
7-T
45.30
Laurel Siemasko My Luka
7-T
45.30
Alexandra Kearney Down Under Inc
9
49.30
Colleen McKitrick Windchase Brego  
W

 

Junior Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Maddie Davis King Congo
1
28.40
Christine Williams Art's Timeless Color
2
35.10
Katherine McLinden CoCo
3
37.20
Madeline Cindric Sweet Soliloquy
4
54.70
Kamryn Barth Storm Warning
5
55.50
Samantha Griest Woodland's Paradigm
6
55.80
Ashley Redman PL Irish Pearl
E
E
Morgan Botto Doc
HC
TE
Sadie Cooper Jackson
RF
RF

 

Junior Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
John Livermore Bridon Glenmore
1
27.90
Abigail Harper McKinley
2
33.20
Isabella Beaumont Cherokee Jade
3
39.50
Rebecca Vaudreuil Sheer Luck
4
47.90
Julia Mitchell Tapdance
5
62.10
Sophia Morales Kahlua
6
65.30
Lindsey Ekanger Jump Lightly
7
92.40
Faith Botto Distant Strike
E
E
Tess Sandberg Colonial Jones
TE
TE

Calendar

Fri May 25, 2018: Stephen Bradley XC Schooling Day
Sat May 26, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat May 26, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun May 27, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri June 1, 2018: Michael Barisone Dressage Clinic
Sat June 2, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival I
Sun June 3, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival II
Wed June 6, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat June 23, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Dressage
Thu July 5, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic with Samantha Allan
Sat July 7, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Sun July 8, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Fri July 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sat July 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sun July 15, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Mon July 16, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 17, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 18, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Fri August 3, 2018: Dressage Clinic
Sat August 4, 2018: Dressage Festivals III
Sun August 5, 2018: Dressage Festivals IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby