Results

MDHT Twilight Eventing #4

Loch Moy Farm, Adamstown MD

5/24/2017 to 5/24/2017

Final Results

SJ Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Lauren Sumner Crossfire  
60.00

Cross Country Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Katie Hasse Adonis  
24.00

Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Juliana Hutchings Mighty Venture
1
21.30
Courtney Swars Bryere Zen
2
25.00
Courtney Sendak Superstitious FLF
3
30.00
Allyson Sewell Albert Einstein
4
31.30
Erin Hudson GFF Storr
5
32.30
Michelle McKinney Maryland's Amore 6 33.30
Clark Davis Coltie
7
46.00
Alexis Weitzel That's Major Cool
8
46.50
Hannah Feldhausen If All Else Fails... Flaunt It
E
E
Kelsey Siegel Marigold  
E
Isabel Beard Leo's Sleek Rascal
TE
TE
Jaela McKeever Posh
E
E

Elementary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Julia Beamish True Blue  
E
Chantel Butts Riptide  
E

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Courtney Swars GFF Viktor Ace  
72.80
Chantel Butts Riptide  
100.00

Preliminary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Raquel White Diamond
E
E

Prelimenary Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jodie Potts Island Fever  
31.60
Lauren Sumner Crossfire  
33.00
Tayler Eldridge Admiral  
33.20

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Victoria Willis Wasabi Monster
1
30.40
Katie Hasse Kipling
2
30.70
Christine Ehlers Stonewall Skipper
3
32.10
Sally Shirley Copelan's Prayer
4
34.80
Anne Thompson Nugget
5
37.40
K.C. Cowles Echo
6
38.10
Christy Hill Reggae Moon
7-T
40.00
Mary Beth Jaffee My Big Comfy Couch
7-T
40.00
Arielle Alpert Say No More
9
41.60
Carla Abramchek Perla Dubh
10
94.30
Glenda Player Clover
11
94.70
Nancy Seybold Eli  
R

Training Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe  
16.90
Arianna Almeida Stella Artois  
35.20
Christina Feaga Mick  
38.00

Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Cierra Miller Well Done Son
1
21.30
Glenda Player Alice
2
29.40
Jeanne Lindamood Majestic Valley
3
29.80
Sara Siegel Southern Belle
4
30.50
Emily Pearson Copper Dancer
5
31.50
Mary Ellen Taggart Silver Cloud
6
32.40
James Lindamood Rivendell
7
33.10
Madison Cowen Rhythm
8
35.90
Caitlin White Dark Paradise
9
37.00
Lora Kutteroff Our Virginia Gentleman
10
39.40
Hallie Kling Uncle Eddy
11
52.00
Patty McCaffrey Winter is Coming
E
E
Ann Louise Markert Moose
RF
RF

Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tara Shegogue Ridin' Shotgun  
26.50

Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kim Brokaw PL Ace of Diamonds
1
27.40
Margot Wolman Uncle Indy
2
29.00
Madelynn Sewell Sleeps Like A Rock
3
31.10
Gretel Frew Sky High
4
33.70
Dane Mallon Wells Fargo
5
34.50
Margaret Dugan Maddie
6
35.80
Alessia Modjarrad Don't Jinx It
7
36.70
Sophia Morales Kahlua
8
40.30
Katie Hasse Leonidas
9
42.90
Taryn Parry Chocolate
10
49.80
K.C. Cowles Crusader
11-T
51.10
Suzannah Cornue Arctic Solution
11-T
51.10
Sara Welgoss Zigby
E
E
Arianna Almeida Rhein Aflame
W
W
Janelle Stewart High Resolution
TE
TE
Liza Malinsky Courvoisier
TE
TE

Beginner Novice Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Samantha Stilley The Duke of Hazard  
41.10

Calendar

Fri May 25, 2018: Stephen Bradley XC Schooling Day
Sat May 26, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat May 26, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun May 27, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri June 1, 2018: Michael Barisone Dressage Clinic
Sat June 2, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival I
Sun June 3, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival II
Wed June 6, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat June 23, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Dressage
Thu July 5, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic with Samantha Allan
Sat July 7, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Sun July 8, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Fri July 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sat July 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sun July 15, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Mon July 16, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 17, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 18, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Fri August 3, 2018: Dressage Clinic
Sat August 4, 2018: Dressage Festivals III
Sun August 5, 2018: Dressage Festivals IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby