Results

MDHT Twilight Eventing #3

Adamstown, MD

5/10/2017 to 5/10/2017

Final Results

SJ Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Matthew Bryner DHI Toy Boy  
0.00
Annie Porter Watson  
0.00
Matthew Bryner DHI Toy Boy  
0.00

 

Elementary
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sara Siegel Screenplay
1
25.80
Glenda Player Annie
2
30.30
Alexis Weitzel That's Major Cool
3
31.30
Adam Cope Mayberry Moonshine
4
34.80
Michelle Gibison R. Rejoyce
5
38.30
Mikayla Rebholz Kings Oratory
6
53.50
Megan Aprill Nashville Gold
7
65.30
Sara Welgoss Zigby
8
95.00
Stephani Morrison Crimin out Loud
9
96.50
Elizabeth (Liz) Hattenburg I Am The Storm
W
W

 

Cross Country Round
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Bianca Cordeiro Laddie  
0.00
Annie Porter Watson  
60.00
Ruth Morgan Mac  
0.00

 

Dressage Only
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Chelsea Eldridge Impy Biggs  
34.70

 

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jessica Aydelotte Godiva
1
33.80
Lindsay Kelley Cooley Daydream
2-T
35.50
Cindy Anderson-Blank Windchase Castle Comer
2-T
35.50
Ellie Luther STF No Doubt
4
38.10
Christina Feaga Mick
5
40.10
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois
6
56.00
Mikayla Rebholz City Kid
7
58.30
Mary Beth Jaffee My Big Comfy Couch
RF
RF

 

Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
1
22.60
John Lovegrove Euro Supreme
2
35.40
James Lindamood Rivendell
3
40.10
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
4
57.40
Sarah Campion Ronin
5
81.30
Kate Calvert Jet
6
98.40
Alexandra Sacksen VSE Pandemonium  RF
RF

 

Beginner Novice
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sara Siegel Southern Belle
1
27.10
Rumsey Keefe Point Nemo
2
27.40
Janelle Stewart Diamond Junction
3
30.00
Aubrie Wyatt Mint Julep
4
30.50
Erin Freedman All on red
5
31.30
Gretel Frew Sky High
6
33.20
Eliza SanNicolas Kozmical
7-T
33.70
Yvonneke Weitzel Scarlet Sunrise
7-T
33.70
Tori Gongwer Kalidescope
7-T
33.70
Margot Wolman Brown Cow
10
34.00
Sarah Perryman Freeride
11
35.80
Alyssa Fadden BFF Carry On
12
36.30
Matthew Bryner Heiress
13
38.20
Mikayla Rebholz Scrimshaw
14
39.00
Suzannah Cornue Titan Launch
15
41.10
Cindy Anderson-Blank Dallo
16
42.30
Alexandra Sacksen One Wild Kitty
17
44.20
Tricia Capone Untouchable
18
56.60
Lacey Mackintosh Dakota
19
61.60
Olivia Skinner Summer Nights Dream
20
61.80
Lara Schwartz Winter is Coming
21
67.00
Glenda Player Alice
22
80.60
Chelsea Eldridge Seaforth's Shining Waters
23
98.50
Cindy Anderson-Blank My Pumpkin Pie  HC
20.00

Calendar

Fri May 25, 2018: Stephen Bradley XC Schooling Day
Sat May 26, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat May 26, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun May 27, 2018: HCS,USA Saddlery/MDHT Spring Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri June 1, 2018: Michael Barisone Dressage Clinic
Sat June 2, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival I
Sun June 3, 2018: USDF Dressage Festival II
Wed June 6, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Sat June 23, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Dressage
Thu July 5, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic with Samantha Allan
Sat July 7, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Sun July 8, 2018: USEA MDHT #1
Fri July 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sat July 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Sun July 15, 2018: USEA MDHT #2 including CIC 1*2*
Mon July 16, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue July 17, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 18, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu July 19, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri July 20, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat July 21, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun July 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed July 25, 2018: Twilight Eventing & Fix-A-Test
Fri August 3, 2018: Dressage Clinic
Sat August 4, 2018: Dressage Festivals III
Sun August 5, 2018: Dressage Festivals IV
Wed August 8, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Wed August 22, 2018: Twilight Eventing
Sat September 1, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sat September 1, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier
Sun September 2, 2018: Fall Starter #1 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Fri September 21, 2018: USEA FEH/YEH/NEH Qualifier & Jump Chute Clinic & Jump Chute Clinic
Sat September 22, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sun September 23, 2018: USEA FEH Championships
Sat September 29, 2018: Jackpot Jumpers/Pick Your Time/Test Dressage
Fri October 12, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Fri October 12, 2018: NEH Series Finale
Sat October 13, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Sun October 14, 2018: USEA MDHT #3 including BN 3 Day Event
Mon October 15, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Tue October 16, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Wed October 17, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Thu October 18, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Fri October 19, 2018: Week with the Pros (on competition course)
Sat October 20, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun October 21, 2018: Fall Starter #2 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Mon October 22, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Tue October 23, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Wed October 24, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Thu October 25, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Fri October 26, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat October 27, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sun October 28, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Mon October 29, 2018: Open Schooling on Competition Course
Sat November 3, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (BN, Elem, Intro)
Sun November 4, 2018: Fall Starter #3 (Modified, Training, Novice, BN)
Sat December 1, 2018: Donation Derby